Click Click =)

Tuesday, August 23, 2011

Shimino

Oh my my....

Loving Shimino now...
That was my HotDog Crepe on Sunday..
Today I had the Banana with Chocolate cake crepe...
Jeremy and SHal loved it tooooo and I only made sure they took 1 bite and NO MORE...

One Utama's Shimino got 20% discount until 4 September 2011 because they just re-opened Jusco...

On Friday when I left the office (I have to passby the old Jusco supermarket everyday to get to my car) Jusco was still there and when I came back on Monday...
Dang....!!!! Jusco shifted all the way to the end..
It's bigger now...
Big and bigger...
Shimino Shimino....
Love love...
wanna eat sumore....
But I made sure my crepes got no CREAM...
I hate cream.. Thats y I hardly eat cake...
No like no like...
Never liked cream...

arrrggghhhhhhhh my craving for Shimoni is at the top level of all my other cravings..
Steamboat down...
Nando's down...
Subway down...

Meaning wich my bf is gonna hate Shimino toooooo
BCause every food that I love, my bf HATE,,,
GREAT...

We are 2 worlds apart...
But we love each other so much.. HOW CAN THAT BE???
No idea how 6 years just gone by....
another 6 months and it will be 7th year....
OMG.... can I get married soon???
No kids please... too early to think abt that...
But I've to get all my fats BURNED be4 that...
HOW to do that when I'm staying in MALAYSIA, KUALA LUMPUR???
DIE....
it's 6.32... I'm siting in the office..
There so much to do, and I promised myself to at least write a post every month..
Dun wanna let my blog go dead..

Waiting for the iphone to come into my hand so that I can oways randomly post sumthing instead of nothing...
Back to work.. bb

No comments:

Click Click =)