Click Click =)

Tuesday, August 23, 2011

Shimino

Oh my my....

Loving Shimino now...
That was my HotDog Crepe on Sunday..
Today I had the Banana with Chocolate cake crepe...
Jeremy and SHal loved it tooooo and I only made sure they took 1 bite and NO MORE...

One Utama's Shimino got 20% discount until 4 September 2011 because they just re-opened Jusco...

On Friday when I left the office (I have to passby the old Jusco supermarket everyday to get to my car) Jusco was still there and when I came back on Monday...
Dang....!!!! Jusco shifted all the way to the end..
It's bigger now...
Big and bigger...
Shimino Shimino....
Love love...
wanna eat sumore....
But I made sure my crepes got no CREAM...
I hate cream.. Thats y I hardly eat cake...
No like no like...
Never liked cream...

arrrggghhhhhhhh my craving for Shimoni is at the top level of all my other cravings..
Steamboat down...
Nando's down...
Subway down...

Meaning wich my bf is gonna hate Shimino toooooo
BCause every food that I love, my bf HATE,,,
GREAT...

We are 2 worlds apart...
But we love each other so much.. HOW CAN THAT BE???
No idea how 6 years just gone by....
another 6 months and it will be 7th year....
OMG.... can I get married soon???
No kids please... too early to think abt that...
But I've to get all my fats BURNED be4 that...
HOW to do that when I'm staying in MALAYSIA, KUALA LUMPUR???
DIE....
it's 6.32... I'm siting in the office..
There so much to do, and I promised myself to at least write a post every month..
Dun wanna let my blog go dead..

Waiting for the iphone to come into my hand so that I can oways randomly post sumthing instead of nothing...
Back to work.. bb

Monday, August 1, 2011

In-Laws..

Are In-laws meant to be In-laws or family??

I'm liking the idea of having in-laws but hate te idea of separating from my family..
Having new family will be good, but the idea of not being myself MYSELF when I am with them is scaring me..

I can't be doign all the nonsense I do at home with my family...
Like singing in the toilet...
Screaming when I need something..
Or just showing face when I'm not happy about something..

I know of 2 family mamber who will read this post...
So please don't feel offended because I don't mean that you ppl are not my family, but it takes time for me to really get into the WE ARE CLOSE FAMILY thingy..

I know there are many thigns that I really do not fit into your lifestyle, like puting make up..
Damn.. How I hate myself for not being a good person when it comes to this kinda little things..

And thank you so much for treating me SOOOOOO goood....
I really appreciate the bonding we are having now...

I just have to pray that I can control myself when I wanna do crazy things..
Let time play it's part and I'm thankful that things are falling into place...

Thank You dad, mum n sis in-law...
I feel at home... =)

Click Click =)