Click Click =)

Saturday, March 19, 2011

I'm Lucky...

I'm super duper lucky....
OMG.... I wanna thank god...
Thank all the good karma's...
Thank all the good things that's around me protecting me...

I'm came back to the office despite being sleepy because I only slept at 7 today morning...
I wasn't out clubing n drinking if that is what any of you are thinking now..
Went for lunch in Mcdonalds 1Utama with Jeremy and Shal.. My colleagues
We were suppose to take away our order to come back and eat in pantry..But we ended up siting there since we saw a place to sit....
Damn...
I sent a message to my bf.. and because i was puting something inside my back, i accidently left my phone on the counter....
Damn....
I didn't realize until i finished eating..
Walked back to the office....
Then i started finding for my handphone....
Arrggghhhh.. the idea of not feeling my phone in the back freaked me out....

Immediately borrowed shal's phone and the 1time, it sounded like my hp was off...
"The number..." i cut the line...
Then i tried the 2nd time... Lucky it was ringing...
And when the guy picked up the call, he asked,
"You hilang phone??"....
Urgggghhhh...... haaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa....
I felt relieved...
I said "yes yes..."
He said "You tinggalkan kat kaunter".....
"I datang ambil sekarang"....
Lucky the place was so near...
Immediately run and went to get it.....

The moment i saw my hp... i was more relieved but a little scared..
Dunno if there is any sensitive things inside...
But knowing me, i don't have anythign sensitive...
I don't take naked photo's....
Haha....

Worse come to worst is probably my bf's message reads " I LOVE YOU"...
Haha...
So i'm safe....

No signs of him "the guy who took my hp" invading my phone...

Thank you Mcdonald 1Utama's MANAGER...
Thank you so much...
Thank you god..thank you to all the forces around me....
Thank you so much.....

I believe my prayers yesterday was heard....
I'm hoping for all the good things to happen from now on...

I know i did the right decision although everthing that happened wasn't to my liking....

No comments:

Click Click =)