Click Click =)

Friday, July 9, 2010

Gay-O

Went for a special screening given by MyFM on Tuesday...

Predators....
When the movie ended, my only expression was HUH???
Yeah... cz the ending was HUH...
haha... I just dunno what to say..
Because only 2 survived and they wanted to go home but HOW???
So i was like HUH....

Saw this parking lot in Cineleisure...
They are so nice to have this kinda parking for females...-)

Wednesday was a normal day where i dun even remember what i did...

Yesterday i watched Twilight already...
haha... when Bella kissed Jacob.. i was like HUH again..
Because she is in love with two person...
Jacob definitely have a great body.. yummy yummy....

I like the part where Jacob will be hugging Bella to keep her warm and Edward said something like "can you stop thinking" thingy...
It was so good that he can read other people's mind but that will definitely hurt him if he reads somethign which he doesn't want....

Then we had Ayamas for lunch and dinner..

*******************************
MiMi scared me today morning...
She normally will react to sound if she hears any... 
Whe i opened the door, she did not react and he big round eye was open...
called her once no reaction and the second time i shout her name..
Thank god she looked up....
My MiMi... please do survive... 

I know the hardest thing is to accept death...
Because you know you will never see that person/thing forever....

I love you MiMi...
I know you are suffering... 
It hurts me to see you suffer..
But we don't wanna end your life because WHO ARE WE TO CHOOSE YOU ALIVE OR DEAD???

No comments:

Click Click =)