Click Click =)

Wednesday, June 30, 2010

I'm dreaming...

Yeah yeah.....
I'm going for an interview tomorrow..
The interview that I'm going for is along the BUS road...
So I'm very happy..
I counted if i ever wanna work using a car and petrol.. i gotta waste at least RM 600 per month..
Just imagine petrol.. maintenance.. and parking..
wow... that's crazy....
RM 600 per month... 12 months is RM7200... I COULD GO FOR A HOLIDAY...
I'm planing to go to Gold Coast by the end of the year...
OH MY GOD....

So using a bus means better right??
RM 3 per day.. 5 day work is like rm 15... x 4...RM 60
RM 720.. RM 7200- RM720 = RM 6480...
WOW... I'll be saving so much..
GODS grace....
I need to save every penny....

And i've decided every month i'm gonna buy a pair of nice cloths.. nice shoe.. HEELs...
Yeah... i'm gonna love it...
So i definitely need my own place.......
If i'm gonna work for 20 years.. i'm gonna have 12 x 20 = 240 pairs of shoes....
WOW....
I don't wanna wear the same piece of outfit in the same month..
So 30 different working outfit... x 3 months.. 90 outfits in my cupboard...
WAH SEH..
Every time i need to go for an event... new outfit...
I really need my own walk in closet..
I like that idea.....
I love the idea...

I wanna make sure this idea is gonna be real in few years time....
My house with 6 bed rooms... 6 bathrooms...
WOW... I'M STARTING TO DREAM....

And I'm starting to LOVE YOU...
Love and love and love...

2 comments:

winnie said...

siao lang betul....Lol

woaini_87 said...

wah seh winnie lim just wrote on my blog.... =)

Click Click =)