Click Click =)

Saturday, April 3, 2010

You are good at it..

Just got up... feel so so so sleepy...
Dunno why, felt the same yesterday....

Was so sleepy too...
Last night went for dinner in this smelly pasar, but the food there is nice..
haha...
I was so scared if a rat will run beside me...
EEEwwww... dun wanna imagine that, but i did think of it.. WHAT IF....

haha...
So tomorrow must go to my grandfathers grave and clean and pray... (the one the chinese normally do every April)
CHING MING...

And Eddrew just love to use the word "pai san" with Heong whenever he dun wanna answer him, or feel that he is lame, and so does Heong uses t on Eddrew....
PAI SAN means CHING MING prayers lar...
Straight translation is pray mountain...
haha.....

And mum said that v gotta leave here at 6am so that we dun get burnt under the sun..
ouch.... i can't take the sun...
"SUN GOD, can you please not come out tomorrow... if you come also please hide behind the clouds and not shine straight on me...
PLEASE...."

He will listen to me right???
LAME..>!!!!!!!

Mum cooked HAR MEE for me...
I'm gonna go eat now....

Buh bye....

No comments:

Click Click =)