Click Click =)

Sunday, March 21, 2010

I'm Happy

Wow.... My cousin brother got married.. AT LAST....
Was in his house earlier for the TEA ceremony...
And I almost teared because of..... (i dunno why...)
Probably because getting married means I will have to leave MY PERFECT family and stay with my in-laws if my husband don't wanna leave the TWO people life...
Haha.. I'm so happy for him.. and his wife....
Love is miracle....
GF/BF will definitely fight..
But being in love /getting back together every time you fight is not something everyone can do...

We fight with friends everyday.. and we keep grudges..
WHY?/ because we don't love them...
But love is YEAH... YUMMY YUMMY...
Hehe.... Do I sound like a little pervert here???

Gonna go for his wedding dinner later...
YEAH....
I'm gonna use PURPLE dress...
wahahaha..... SHY lar....

Oh yeah oh yeah...did i tell anyone about my NOKIA 5730??
Instead of getting E71 or E75.. I got myself 5730....
I'm loving my phone now...
But kinda miss my old one.. because the functions there is much more easier...
and guess who is using my old phone..
MY MUM...
and i just wanna laugh thinking about the other person who is using the same phone..
BLEK....>,<........

Gonna continue watching my taiwan drama's then start getting ready...
OMG, I'm feeling shy to use whatever i'm gonna use later....

I love married couples...
and I'm jealous of my own parents...
They love each other so much..

I wanna get married too.....
Soon.... Soon....=)

5 comments:

Anonymous said...

agree to your twit that probably its not love but it used to be. i think anyone is stupid to believe that their significant other still "loves" them or there is still hope when one clearly knows that they don't and have in fact like another person and cheated on you with the other.

woaini_87 said...

annon-i think u misunderstood my meaning.. What i meant was not 'it used to be'....it was supposed to be 'probably it was not love.. Just that v are already used to be with each other...'(so we are together) get my meaning now? .....And it was taken from a dialog of a chinese series.....

lemontree said...

salam fight for u right heheheh 2 btter than 1

Wan Chee Hung said...

Hi woaini,
I think marriage is a bond between two souls, two individuals who aren't perfect, but are perfect for each other. Fights and arguments is normal between couple. That doesn't mean they aren't meant for each other. Likewise, mother Earth does not flourish on bright light, good weather, and sunlight alone, but also with thunderstorm and rains. A precious diamond gets its value after million of years of being exposed to tremendous amount of heat and pressure.
Right from the day a guy propose to the woman, the pre wedding plannings, the wedding itself, honeymoon, the timeless moment when you know that you are going to be a parent, all the antenatal checkups, witnessing the birth of your first child, seeing your child grow up, go to school,etc.. All of these are wonderful experience. One should cherish these moments in life.
Love indeed is a wonderful thing if you have found the right person to share your life with.
Believe me. I know what I am talking about.

woaini_87 said...

lemontree- fight for what?? i'm not in war... haha

chee hung- good to know that you are experiencing all the happy moments in your life... i shall wait for my time to come... =)

Click Click =)