Click Click =)

Sunday, March 7, 2010

hot sunday

Good to the morning....
Yeah..still morning...
15 minutes to afternoon....

I'm thinking to go for a hair treatment..
My hair sucks..
All thanks to the chlorine in the swimming pool water..

But whats the point if I'm going for swimming again later in the evening right??
The good thing about my aunt's place is, the swimming pool in in the east..
so there won't be any sun shining on you starting from 3pm..
but you will surely see the different color on your body once you get out from the pool....
Why?? I dunno lar.. go ask people who know..
And if you do know, please tell me why.....

Night swim will be just fine...
People hardly can see you big fat ass...
and you don't really need to feel shy....

Oh yeah, my cousin sis was asking me "wah, now daring to use sleeveless ar...
(swimming suit the sleeveless kind)
" last time if give you use sleeveless, you sit in the car dowan to get down"...
Haha... I wonder why ar???
I also dunno lar...
was a thin and sexy girl when i was a kid...
But i was so shy...
Now fat also not shy...

It's okay.. people change....
Now is the time to get thin and enjoy..
can't be getting fat anymore..

The weather is so hot
Please drink lots and lots of water...
Take the dehydration salt if needed..
Vitamin C to boost you immune system...
Haha...

I wanna go swimming now,
but I'm scared to get dark...
next time my house's swimming pool must be in a room... no sun...
haha

2 comments:

Eric Lee said...

LOL it is easier to get fat than thin....a problem i'm facing... T____T

woaini_87 said...

eric- me too... i don't mind getting fat, but i mind when i can't get any nice cloths to put on.. and i mind that no1 will be looking at me..
haha.... =)

Click Click =)