Click Click =)

Thursday, February 25, 2010

23

Just got back from class..
I'm dead tired....

Couldn't sleep whole night...
It was like something was bothering me...
Not that ghost kinda feeling lar...
Like something wasn't right...
No idea what is it....
I hope everyone on earth is still in good shape....
Yeah... that's the only thing i'll ask god...
Yeah.. pretty lame....
But, isn't that what all of us want...
For our loved ones to be happy no matter where there are... doing what they like....


The last i saw the time on my phone was 3am....
Then thinking that it was almost time to wake up (since i put the alarm at 6.15am)
The time was only 5.11am...
Damn it....
Just when i wanted to fall asleep again, the alarm had to ring...
AAArrrggghhhhhhhhh....
Snooze 2 time... 6.45....
Next when it ring again, i offed it....
Wanted to skip class...
But told myself, enough of this skipping class thingy....
Gotta concentrate....
Can't be failing any of the papers....
Although i don't wanna be an accountant...
I still want my DEGREE... just the certificate will do....

Sleepless night was suppose to start today, but looks like it started yesterday....
Gonna go and sleep...
Gotta re-energize my body to "start night journey" (hoi ye che) to finish up my assignment or MR. Soorya is gonna bising....

And today Mr.V said i got no hope again, just because i ask him to un-highlight his words on the projector..
Me with my Chinese-English " sir, don't highlight, cannot see LER"...
haha.... Just after i said the word LER, then only I noticed-(talking to myself) "hello, you are talking to the lecturer...what is with the LER"... haha....

It's okay... According to Mr.V, one of his student messaged his wife on facebook " Mr.V always tell student's they got no hope... And student's got no hope because the lecturer also got no hope.." such a daring student...

Neway, Mr.V is a nice person.. jokes to much.. have fun too much.. teach also too much...

Okay lar... I wanna go sleep now before i pengsan..
Haha.... which i know will never happen...
Because the god is never allowing me to stay in the hospital except for when I'm in labor pain...

Chiaouz.......
Tata..........
Buhbye...........

5.43pm -
Screw all the academic journal pages...
Some can't even open... and out of date.. can't they re-write it with a new date???
Make my life easier lar...

2 comments:

JLean said...

Checking out ur post ere. =)

woaini_87 said...

Thanks for checking out.. =)

Click Click =)