Click Click =)

Thursday, January 28, 2010

The star is not shinning

='(..... I'm sad....
I had a dream which is making me cry again and again...
I seriously hope it will not come true...
Told mum about it also made me cry...
DAMN...!!!!

I miss your voice...
Some nights where you sing Twinkle2 Little Star just to make me smile..
Just to make me sleep...
Just to make me happy...

Twinkle2 Little star,
How i wonder what you are..
Up above the world so high,
Like a diamond in the sky..


"Twinkle2 little star, 
How I wonder what you are..." the verse that you always forget to end with.. and i would be telling you that YOU HAVEN'T FINISH THE SONG..


Learned the guitar chord... but no one to sing it with me....='(


I know it may sound childish..
but who cares??
Love makes everyone BLIND..

the voice of LOVE...
Yeah.wonder anyone felt the same..
But maybe we are just not meant for the future....

I will rather leave this to god...
I really need to leave it to him...
He shall be the one to make the choice now...

Just wanna say I MISS YOU... but i'm not gonna tell it on your face...
At least we had great time together...
Thank You for everything....

2 comments:

chenta said...

what happen dear??

dont be sad..
let's i being ur singer..u play the guitar n i sing...even my voice like a katak puru..huhuh

then next time u teach me the guitar chord..ok?

woaini_87 said...

Having emo moments ni..
i'm okay now....
Yea.. will sing and play the guitar chord with you.. =)

Click Click =)