Click Click =)

Sunday, January 17, 2010

I like it because you LIKE it..

Was at home the whole day...
Stayed in the hall most of the time but spent 4 x 30 minutes in the TOILET..
I don't have "LADIES" at home.. only TOILET...

I think i should have separate toilets in future...

Everytime i stand up, i wanna run to the washroom...
Everytime i blow my nose i wanna run to the washroom..

Been like this since friday...
I don't wanna see the doctor, because doctor might just say FOOD POISONING and i gotta stay in the hospital.. NO.. big big NO...

Monday is normal day.. Tuesday is class day..Wednesday is Grandma's 1st year prayers.. Thursday is class day and FRIDAY is NO day.. haha.. it will be holiday again till Tuesday...

Princess and the frog is still pending... i think i gotta drag some humans to watch...
Ikan is back in Melaka...the rest are working
So this means pirate dvds...

Oh yeah. went to pasar malam earlier..
parents was late in giving me dinner..
decided to go to Kepong p.malam to buy food...
Stand oso wan toilet.. *haha*...


We went and ordered this takoyaki... I love takoyaki...
then this lady came asking " bos how much?"..
The guy damn LAN SI (stuck up) and just shown the white paper...
Cannot say 1 mer???
The lady din buy and walked off...
haha....
And the guy who put the takoyaki in the box is so STUPID...
my sis said dun want that sotong seaweed... but he put..
then we re-order because the rest was back..
told the guy DUN WANT and even pointed the thing and showed signal of NO..
He almost put lor... lucky i was standing there and seeing...
And said TAK MAU..
Malay guy but don't understand a simple TAK NAK...

The carrot cake guy also another IDIOT...
haha
i think i've been scolding people so much...
just hate it when people annoy me..
Coming back to that guy...
I was the 1st to order and i said no chilly, no bean sprout..
it was so easy that all he had to do is cook mine then put bean sprout and chilly for the other half...
bloody stupid guy cook for aother guy 1st.. NVM
and that guys order for BIG 1... when he took and put for BUNGKUSING, he took back 3 carrot cake..
HOW STINGY CAN HE BE?? 3 SMALL KETUL also he want back..
Chinese means betul betul chinese...
haha..
Readers don't get offended ar...

Then i was waiting for this CALAMARI.. my sis was buying popiah on the other side..
3 Indian guys walk past by and was speaking in Tamil..
Guy 1 " left or right?"
Guy 2 " right lar, we can walk and see "sarakes" (chicks[not the proper Tamil, so guys who wanna learn Tamil skip this word, kinda rude i feel, like BENDA])
Indian being Indian this is what they do ALWAYS...

Sis said "next time must but eye pad for you"
Me- WHY??
Sis - then only you won't buy so much....
haha....

I get full easily, but i will buy lot2 and come back..
BLEK...

No comments:

Click Click =)