Click Click =)

Sunday, January 31, 2010

Gong Xi Gong Xi

Haha....Now that Thaipusam is over, next is CNY...
I think after 22 years of looking at all the poking and trance, I'm immune to it and i feel that this year's trance all nothing great lar...
No KICK... haha

YEAH..>!!!
So fast i wanna collect ang pau d...
I think ar, during CNY that whole month i'm gonna sit in my mum office..
I remember that year, after SPM, i decided to help my mum in the office and customers who came all gave ang pau..
Happynye....

So Monday is holiday..
Everyone's gonna be home except for my elder sis...
PJ area.. must go back to college..
Wakakakka....

Sis was looking at the paper and said, "wei i think Penang is starting this thaipusam fun" (many people...)
I think many of them migrated there after hearing bad news about the DANGER between race and tempat BERIBADAT thingy...
Knowing Batu Caves so popular about kavadi and many2 people there..

***************************************
Yesterday evening before going to Batu Caves, mum was doing her prayers as usual, the 16th of chinese calender mar..
Sis said that she parked the car behind the house, so i though might as well bring the car depan since i was outside of the house...
I saw this parking and i looked at it and said "parking WAIT for me ar.."
I went at the back (of yeah, sis said depan that bonet kena langar.. asshole lori driver.. dunno how 2 GOSTAN)
I went there, looking at the car, just when i wanted to naik to start, i said to myself "nevermind lar, maybe sum1 took the carpark d.." (1 green car came and did illegal park), so i tot, okay lar, just take the car depan lar... i took the car and came to park, but i parked at another parking lot.. then only the PARKING OPENED the guys EYE to said "hello there is a parking here lar"... haha....
Look at how nature can be.....

Dun anyone dare think the nature dunno what you are thinking about...
They understand you more than your friend....

I'm having flu now.. =(...
Sad...
Just finished 1 roll of tissue..
Next roll...

Have a great SUNDAY..>!!!!!!!!!!!

No comments:

Click Click =)