Click Click =)

Tuesday, January 12, 2010

cried to sleep...

Class started already..
Hate classes.. but somehow this sem class seems fine because i've only got 1 day which has got early class..
the rest is afternoon class...

Did not want to get up from my sleep...
Cried myself to sleep last night..
eyes was kinda paining in the morning, but still had to get up...

1st class was canceled.. lucky there was twwo class, or not i would have been so mad...
had CHEE CHEONG FUN for lunch..
bought it from the lorong...
Uncle said it was DIRTY...
haha.. but the KARI was GOOD...

So we planned on some outng and dinner with college mates...
LOU YEE SANG on the 9th on FEB....

Original plan was 5 of us, go to SUSHI and LOU..
last year was oni four since no one else wanted to go...

So now that we got 21 people, we decided to book table's in restaurant..
SUSHI cannot muat all of us in 1 table....

Tomorrow night going shopping with wing,winnie and valerie..
wonder what dinner we gonna eat tomorrow...

TODAY not yet finish and wing was asking us what are we gonna eat for lunch tomorrow..
LAME WING...

Haha... not that class started, looks like WING's name is gonna appear on my blog quite often..
So is WINNIE's name...

wahahaha....


"You may find your feeling to be somewhat scattered at present, as multiple issues catch your eye and pull you in to tend to them. Don't feel you have to be rooted to any one channel of operation, but play the field so you can get a good sense of what's going on."

6 comments:

~~dieylah~~ said...

be patient ok..class still need to go after dis..gudluck..

woaini_87 said...

haha.. yeah... will be extra patient...

Rabia Sensei said...

haha..uni life..miss those days...gudluck! ;p

Thanks Sharmin for droppinng by..click your google ads..

Nikel Khor said...

ur curry posting is attrative

Nikel Khor

woaini_87 said...

Rabia : you are missing it, but i am feeling sad about it...
Nikel : haha... KARI...

woaini_87 said...

Rabia : you are missing it, but i am feeling sad about it...
Nikel : haha... KARI...

Click Click =)