Click Click =)

Sunday, January 31, 2010

Gong Xi Gong Xi

Haha....Now that Thaipusam is over, next is CNY...
I think after 22 years of looking at all the poking and trance, I'm immune to it and i feel that this year's trance all nothing great lar...
No KICK... haha

YEAH..>!!!
So fast i wanna collect ang pau d...
I think ar, during CNY that whole month i'm gonna sit in my mum office..
I remember that year, after SPM, i decided to help my mum in the office and customers who came all gave ang pau..
Happynye....

So Monday is holiday..
Everyone's gonna be home except for my elder sis...
PJ area.. must go back to college..
Wakakakka....

Sis was looking at the paper and said, "wei i think Penang is starting this thaipusam fun" (many people...)
I think many of them migrated there after hearing bad news about the DANGER between race and tempat BERIBADAT thingy...
Knowing Batu Caves so popular about kavadi and many2 people there..

***************************************
Yesterday evening before going to Batu Caves, mum was doing her prayers as usual, the 16th of chinese calender mar..
Sis said that she parked the car behind the house, so i though might as well bring the car depan since i was outside of the house...
I saw this parking and i looked at it and said "parking WAIT for me ar.."
I went at the back (of yeah, sis said depan that bonet kena langar.. asshole lori driver.. dunno how 2 GOSTAN)
I went there, looking at the car, just when i wanted to naik to start, i said to myself "nevermind lar, maybe sum1 took the carpark d.." (1 green car came and did illegal park), so i tot, okay lar, just take the car depan lar... i took the car and came to park, but i parked at another parking lot.. then only the PARKING OPENED the guys EYE to said "hello there is a parking here lar"... haha....
Look at how nature can be.....

Dun anyone dare think the nature dunno what you are thinking about...
They understand you more than your friend....

I'm having flu now.. =(...
Sad...
Just finished 1 roll of tissue..
Next roll...

Have a great SUNDAY..>!!!!!!!!!!!

Saturday, January 30, 2010

I see clouds and not stars

Lets see...
What can Missy Manan here offer everyone...
haha...
Nothing in particular to offer...

So went to temple last night...
Went to the murugan temple near my place before heading to Batu Caves... (never missed this event)...
Not a year lar...
Every year sure go...

I remember in 2004, when my dad bought the new 8 seater Toyota Unser...
(we used to cramp in the Honda before 2004...)
Our 1st destination on that day when the car came back was PENANG..
It was Thaipusam eve's eve.. haha
So start our journey there and just NGAM NGAM, the chariot was infront of us when we masuk the jalan..
How lucky...
Stayed in the hotel..
Next day went to the main temple, (like batu caves, but just that it was smaller(very small) and not that high up)... after praying we were walking around and we saw not much KAVADI....
The next thing we told dad was, we are going back to KL...
Straight down to Batu caves...
haha.. did even balik rumah.....

No where beats Batu Caves....
Used to get scared to stand right infront (guys getting in trance and poking)..
but now, its like nothing..
stand je lar...

And i paling pantang is all this people who think that they are so great..
I mean come on lar.. dun lar be so LAN SI...
I AM AN INDIAN TOO OKAY....!!!
If i talk back you will keep quiet...
Why start a fight with an Indian blood human LIKE ME....

So coming back to yesterday....
We went to Batu Caves and was walking around...
Then dad say lets go up...
wow.... WAIT.. nothing to wow about...
Because every year also we go up...
But this year is so bloddy different..
BECAUSE, i normally have this ASTHMA like thingy the moment i reach UP..
But yesterday was LOW BLOOD...
Damn...!!!

My hearing was blur..
I started seeing clouds.. (not stars)...
The rest was already walking down.. bro was behind me and i told him "I need to sit"...
I was just hoping to not PUKE...
Just imagine puking in a holy place..
Where there is SO MANY people...
And they will give you this "eeewWWW" look..
Haha... i dun need that BAD attention...

So i sat down.. lucky i brought water and a first aid kit...
Took minyak again lar... haha
Paling teruk is ATA no SIGNAL...
Handphone cannot call the rest...
aaarrggghhh...
After a while walk down in the cave.... found my parents..
haha...

Dad was like " where on earth were you both...??"
And when bro told "this girl lar.. sudenly say pening"..
Haha... so dad was like "why did stop us??"....
They jalan so fast how to stop them wor..
BLEK.....
By that time i was okay d...
Tied my hair so that i wun feel so hot...

Never had this kinda thing before...
haha...
Low blood is worst than ASTHMA....
And i hate this incapable situation where people gotta take care of me...

Will probably go again later.. but not going up lar..
Going to enjoy the fun..
hehe....

Have a nice day everyone..

Thursday, January 28, 2010

The star is not shinning

='(..... I'm sad....
I had a dream which is making me cry again and again...
I seriously hope it will not come true...
Told mum about it also made me cry...
DAMN...!!!!

I miss your voice...
Some nights where you sing Twinkle2 Little Star just to make me smile..
Just to make me sleep...
Just to make me happy...

Twinkle2 Little star,
How i wonder what you are..
Up above the world so high,
Like a diamond in the sky..


"Twinkle2 little star, 
How I wonder what you are..." the verse that you always forget to end with.. and i would be telling you that YOU HAVEN'T FINISH THE SONG..


Learned the guitar chord... but no one to sing it with me....='(


I know it may sound childish..
but who cares??
Love makes everyone BLIND..

the voice of LOVE...
Yeah.wonder anyone felt the same..
But maybe we are just not meant for the future....

I will rather leave this to god...
I really need to leave it to him...
He shall be the one to make the choice now...

Just wanna say I MISS YOU... but i'm not gonna tell it on your face...
At least we had great time together...
Thank You for everything....

Happy CNY from NUFFNANG



I know it's kinda blur...
haha... all i wanted to show was NUFFNANG changed their wallpaper to GONG XI FA CAI....
Haha.. wonder if they did it for other events....
forgot to notice it...
WHY I noticed this was because SUDDENLY it became RED....
wahahahahah...

Grow UP

Such a good day lar...
Erm, was suppose to get up at 6.. but was snoozing until mum woke me up..
and i told her the day before to get up at six... haha..
i will only bangun awal if my mum wake me up and call me...

So went for class..i was early by 20 minutes..
mestilar call wing to buy breakfast..
Dun wanna eat MCD too much..
not healthy for health..
and I'm trying to lose some weight..
I'M NOT DIETING....
I still eat like normal.. but i learn to eat only when I'm hungry and eat SLOW...
it works... I get full fast....

It was mr.V's birthday yesterday and the JULY intake (combine class) brought in the cake after break time..
haha... they made MR.V look like a clown..Ii even suggested MR.V to add some RED color to his face..
haha....

Took group picture after that..
no idea who's hp..
din not ask... because i know i will look so UGLY...
hehe....

*******************************************************
Can all this racist issues FADE??
God gave happiness and he is taking it away because of all this CRUEL people...
Hate all this CLOSE MINDED assholes...
They got nothing else to do..

And i hope humans on earth do not manipulate ISSUES....
Don't do anything to YOUR OWN race for NEWS....
I know lar, company simply blow news for their share price to naik..
don't lar we HUMAN also start blowing news for PITYness...

GROW UP lar...
Be happy lar....

Lame-O

I know I know.. i was missing in action for 1 DAY...
haha...
LAME-O....
had to format my laptop...
dunno what i clicked day before yesterday.. it failed on me..
so i played PSP lar.. bro was like "jie, chuin sei seng ar?"(Cantonese)"jie, change habit ar??"

Was late for class.. come on lar.. how to get up early???
Slept until 10 and was suppose to leave the house by 11..
But, now i think 1 hour is not enough to get ready..
think i gotta add another 1/2 hour to my 1 hour to get ready...
Erm...
wait.. to guys who think that I'm LATE because of MAKE UP..
you are so WRONG...
I don't put make up...
The most i put also is a lip balm.. that i can put on my way...
Just that the time for me to take bath takes LONG LONG time..
haha...
that's why if we were to go out for dinner or anything, mum will ask me to bath 1st...

So went late for class..
MAIN SALIN all the notes lar..
But they were doing QUESTION which, I'm so stupid that i dunno how to do..
I know OKAY... but where got brain to do, dah lah I lambat, must salin the question and understand it lagi...

Wing kena BODOH from me today...
She told me there is this PORSCHE(is this the spelling ar?? for the car 1..) article which we must read and answer question for TODAY's class (it's 12.48 AM) and she showed me the EXAM question paper and was saying how stupid can they be, for giving us 10 pages of article and WE ARE SUPPOSE TO READ AND DO THAT QUESTION IN 3 HOURS... tulah, kena bodoh from me...
Because MR.V said from the very beginning that the article will be given 2 WEEKS before the exam date for us to go home and read and SPOT our own question.. so that when we masuk exam hall, we terus answer the question.. dunit read article....

BODOH..!!!!

I think KOSONG went into my brain during AUDIT lecture...
we were sitting behind (which i hate most)...
I never like sitting behind because i will tend to lose concentration...(which is what happened today)
and i hardly can see all the small words... (they write so small... )

Roads were jam all the way home...
Went to eat my normal food from oldtown...
and guess wad??
i ate half slice of TUNA SANDWICH and 3 sausage and I am FULL..

GOODNIGHT.. gotta wake up at 6am... class again... AAARRGGGHHHHhhhh..>!!!!

I was scared when I was small.
Now I've grown up.
I know there is nothing more scarier than the other world..

Tuesday, January 26, 2010

The World's One and Only You



After seeing a video of how some one from dunno where proposed to his gf when she was singing this song in the Karaoke... SO touching neh....

是你 第一眼我就認出來
Shi Ni Di Yi Yan Wo Jiu Ren Chu Lai
It's you (whom) I recognised at first glance

這是命運最美麗的安排
Zhe Shi Ming Yun Zui Mei Li De An Pai
This is fate's most beautiful arrangement

是愛 讓你略過慢長等待
Shi Ai Rang Ni Lue Guo Man Chang De Deng Dai
It's love (which) helped you tide over the long wait

我們只要現在相愛 幸福就來
Wo Men Zhi Yao Xian Zai Xiang Ai Xing Fu Jiu Lai
We only need to be in love now for happiness to arrive


恨我來不及參於你的過去
Hen Wo Lai Bu Ji Can Yu Ni De Guo Qu
I hate myself for not making it in time to be part of your past

抱歉讓你等待
Bao Qian Rang Ni Deng Dai
Sorry for making you wait

我願意付出一切交換
Wo Yuan Yi Fu Chu Yi Qie Jiao Huan
I'm willing to give everything to exchange

我靈魂的另一半
Wo Ling Hun De Ling Yi Ban
The other half of my soul


這個世界唯一的你 是我擁有的奇績
Zhe Ge Shi Jie Wei Yi De Ni Shi Wo Yong You De Qi Ji
This world's one and only you, is the miracle that I possess

對我說的一字一句 都是我們的秘密
Due Wo Shuo De Yi Zi Yi Ju Dou Shi Wo Men De Mi Mi
Every word (you) spoke to me, is part of our secret

緊緊擁抱唯一的你 無可救藥的堅定
Jing Jing Yong Bao Wei Yi De Ni Wu Ke Jiu Yao De Jian Ding
Tightly embracing the one and only you, an uncontrollable resolute

就算世界與我為敵
Jiu Xuan Shi Jie Yu Wo Wei Di
Even if the world may become my enemy

我也願意 我什麼都願意
Wo Ye Yuan Yi Wo She Mo Dou Yuan Yi
I'm willing, I'm willing to (do) anything


看開過去所有的悲哀
Kan Kai Le Guo Qu Suo You De Bei Ai
Having seen past all of yesterday's sorrows

都只是訓練我為妳 勇敢
Dou Zhi Shi Xun Lian Wo Wei Ni Yong Gang
It's to train me to be brave for you

真愛 照亮了漆黑的夜晚
Zhen Ai Zhao Liang Le Qi Hei De Ye Wan
True love (has) lit up the dark night sky

尋找了彼此一輩子
Xun Zhao Le Pi Ci Yi Bei Zi
(We've) searched for each other our whole lives

再不分開
Zai Bu Fen Kai
(Let's) not part again


恨我來不及參於你的過去
Hen Wo Lai Bu Ji Can Yu Ni De Guo Qu
I hate myself for not making it in time to be part of your past

抱歉讓你等待
Bao Qian Rang Ni Deng Dai
Sorry for making you wait

我願意付出一切交換
Wo Yuan Yi Fu Chu Yi Qie Jiao Huan
I'm willing to give everything to exchange

我靈魂的另一半
Wo Ling Hun De Ling Yi Ban
The other half of my soul


I will climb the highest mountain
I will swim the deeper sea


對我說的一字一句 都是我們的秘密
Due Wo Shuo De Yi Zi Yi Ju Dou Shi Wo Men De Mi Mi
Every word (you) spoke to me, is part of our secret

緊緊擁抱唯一的你 無可救藥的堅定
Jing Jing Yong Bao Wei Yi De Ni Wu Ke Jiu Yao De Jian Ding
Tightly embracing the one and only you, an uncontrollable resolute

就算世界與我為敵
Jiu Xuan Shi Jie Yu Wo Wei Di
Even if the world may become my enemy

我也願意 我什麼都願意
Wo Ye Yuan Yi Wo She Mo Dou Yuan Yi
I'm willing, I'm willing to (do) anything


我願意付出一切交換
Wo Yuan Yi Fu Chu Yi Qie Jiao Huan
I'm willing to give everything to exchange

我靈魂的另一半
Wo Ling Hun De Ling Yi Ban
The other half of my soul


I will climb the highest mountain
I will swim the deeper sea


就算(要我)上天下地
Jiu Suan (Yao Wo) Shang Tian Xia Di
Even if I may need to go up the heavens and down to hell

我什麼都願意為妳
Wo She Mo Dou Yuan Yi Wei Ni
I'm willing (to do) anything for you


緊緊擁抱唯一的你 無可救藥的堅定
Jing Jing Yong Bao Wei Yi De Ni Wu Ke Jiu Yao De Jian Ding
Tightly embracing the one and only you, an uncontrollable resolute

就算世界與我為敵
Jiu Xuan Shi Jie Yu Wo Wei Di
Even if the world may become my enemy

我也願意 我什麼都願意
Wo Ye Yuan Yi Wo She Mo Dou Yuan Yi
I'm willing, I'm willing to (do) anything
Translated: ankh - www.jay-chou.net (http://www.jay-chou.net)

Winnie i know you are waiting for MR S to propose to you..
haha....

Never turn back.

Do you believe about COINCIDENCE???
I think i do believe....
Erm, i've only got 1 example in my mind NOW..
but i think i wouldn't like to reveal it because it is so coincident that the person does read my blog..
HEHE..
I know some readers will think that i'm being lame and a little sarcastic..
But it's okay because it will really annoy the coincidence of the person..

So let see yesterday was a lame day.. i think i only posted some video about the women and men WORDS which they use when they wanna start and to END the arguement...

Let me recall abit about what happened today morning...
Ate TUNA sandwich and COCKTAIL SAUSAGE from Oldtown in the morning.. roughly around 11.30am and was FULL till earlier 7 pm something..ate this appam thingy.. the hard 1....

Winnie failed to temp me to eat during break time.. hehe...

Mr Soorya definitely missed me.. because he remembered that i wasn't in his class last week.. and said today was the 1st class i attend after the holidays... and i answer him " i came for the 1st class, but you canceled it"..
haha....
He had to use my name on the white board...
lucky he din ask any HARD question or i would be like "HUH"...
haha.. that blur face and just shake my shoulder (the shake of I DUN KNOW) and smile like an innocent child... BLEK....

The next class was FREAKING boring....
Highlight here, highlight there...
did not bring highlighter...
use pen and ruler lar.. the old style....

So we decided our makan place already...
the Chinese New Year dinner...
guess only two Indians will be there... Me and the Class rep...
others tak makan PORK...

Class rep is a SIAO... (jangan marah ar).... BLEK
hehe...

gonna go MAPLE.. so long din maple liao..
Nites.. Have a great DAY...

Monday, January 25, 2010

9 WOMEN - 11 MEN



cr3ap - i think you were talking about this... AND
everyone, please enjoy it....



Have a great day people.....

Sunday, January 24, 2010

9(NINE) words women use - danger...

NINE WORDS WOMEN USE
(1) Fine: This is the word women use to end an argument when they are right and you need to shut up.
(2) Five Minutes: If she is getting dressed, this means a half an hour. Five minutes is only five minutes if you have just been given five more minutes to watch the game before helping around the house.
(3) Nothing: This is the calm before the storm. This means something, and you should be on your toes. Arguments that begin with nothing usually end in fine.
(4) Go Ahead: This is a dare, not permission. Don't Do It!
(5) Loud Sigh: This is actually a word, but is a non-verbal statement often misunderstood by men. A loud sigh means she thinks you are an idiot and wonders why she is wasting her time standing here and arguing with you about nothing. (Refer back to # 3 for the meaning of nothing.)
(6) That's Okay: This is one of the most dangerous statements a women can make to a man. That's okay means she wants to think long and hard before deciding how and when you will pay for your mistake.
(7) Thanks: A woman is thanking you, do not question, or faint. Just say you're welcome. (I want to add in a clause here - This is true, unless she says 'Thanks a lot' - that is PURE sarcasm and she is not thanking you at all. DO NOT say 'you're welcome'. that will bring on a 'whatever').
(8) Whatever: Is a woman's way of saying F--- YOU!
(9) Don't worry about it, I got it: Another dangerous statement, meaning this is something that a woman has told a man to do several times, but is now doing it herself. This will later result in a man asking 'What's wrong?' For the woman's response refer to # 3.



**taken straight from e-mail... lazy to modify....

Restaurant FATT KEE

Went for dinner last night in RESTAURANT FATT KEE in MENJALARA
Had delicious food..

Kailan... taste good.. i love green vegetables...
 
My HAM CHOI TAUFOO TONG.. (salted vege with beancurd SOUP)
My favourite soup other than TOM YAM...
mum asked wan what soup, so i choosed this soup...

 
I forgot whats the name of this dish..
had PRAWN and SQUID and LADY FINGER..
nice....

  Dunno wad beancurd ler...
NICE also...
 
Oh MY.... so long since i ate sweet and sour CRAB...
but i still love the crab my mum cook...
this crab is more to sweet taste...
just nice for kiddos... and people who don't eat spicy..
 
 GINGER STEAM FISH...
well cooked.. no sea water smell...

Jelly was served at the end...
The only thing that will probably upset you is...
they do this thing like if there is 3 tables, every table will have a dish then the next dish will be served and so on...
so if you are VERY hungry, that might iritate you...
but since we were talking and had our first dish of vege, we were OKAY...
ALL came to RM 128.00 (food + water)

Food - 5/5
Service - 4.5/5
Place - 5/5
Price - 4.5/5

 
My new spectacles..
The priest had to step on my 7 years old BLUE spectacle...
Hate it.... neway this is suppose to be in copper.. but hp's bad color.. so it looks like black..
Trying to get used to this HALF FRAME thingy... pass 7 years was FRAMELESS...
hehe....



FOR EVERY ACTION, THERE IS AN EQUAL AND OPPOSITE REACTION - Newton

Saturday, January 23, 2010

NEVER LIGHT CANDLE in AIR-CON. ROOM

For those who sleep in the air-cond room ...........  
A friend of mine has passed away recently, Please read the mail below and be careful.

Heard of a bad news regarding Charleine, who studied in MSMKL with some of us. She passed away last weekend due to carbon monoxide poisoning.

It happened when she lighted an aromatheraputic candle for the night in a room with air-conditioning on and all windows closed.

Due to lack of oxygen in the room, the burning of the candle cannot fully oxidized & thus forming dangerous carbon monoxide.

Carbon monoxide will prevent oxygen exchange in the lungs, resulting the person dozing off to state of unconsciousness & eventually death in less than 1 hour, depending on the room size. I am sending this e-mail out to all of you so that you will be aware of such danger when lighting aromatheraputic candles in any unventilated rooms.





**e-mail**

SOS

last night was suppose to go shopping with siblings and mum..
but tak jadi because elder was busy in her in laws place because its her bf's birthday and mum was not feeling well..
so the 3 of us.. the small ones of the house went for movie..
TIGER WOO HOO...
we were laughing throughout the whole movie..

Today i became the driver to both the small 1 because sis wanted to buy monitor..
Went to LOW YAT.. So many people ler...
Monitor was rm 300++ ler...
and she paid with her own money..
how great... rich woman....

**MEI YOU WO, NI HAI KE YI HUO**

WHY?

Lets check out WHY





Credits to Rynn's
http://chia90.blogspot.com/2010/01/wonders-of-numbers.html

Friday, January 22, 2010

I hope it's worth it...

This is what you want right??
I seriously hope you stop bugging me after this...
I just need to live...
I just want a life where I can make my own decision...

I'm now gonna give it on your face...
( i really don't wanna be an idiot.. but you need this..)
I hate it when you made me apologize without giving me a reason...
I hate it when i don't know WHY am i doing it...
BY THE WAY, although I do not know the reason, i did apologize it sincerely...
I really made myself a dumb idiot at the very first time.. and that sorry was something NEEDED...

Till now, i still dunno the reason...
IT IS OKAY..
i don't think i wanna know....

It's time for me to move on...
No point thinking about it...

You dig your own grave

WAS IT WORTH IT...???

Life still goes on

Im sitting in my hall, surfing the net with no proper direction..
Haha.. I skipped 1 week of class..
so next week I'll be a blur kid in class..
It's okay.. humans like wing and winnie will surely update me..

Lets see... my photo's been pending.. some in the camera.. which is MIA now..
some in sis's handphone..

2 dead person is gonna get buried today..
they just pass by my house..
I used to hate the music.. 2years ago..
the drum.. trumpet of these songs..

They remind me of my uncle... and everytime i hear 'yue liang dai biao wo de xin" and "tian mi mi"..
i surely feel 1 kind.. because my aunt made them play the song..ttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttttt............

Now I'm kinda OKAY with this dead human passing by with the song...
and they surely make me remember my uncle...
IT'S OKAY...

I hate when people sing bhajan.. or that other word for bhajan.. no idea
because it surely remind me of my grandma.. TILL NOW...
My very 1st time singing that bhajan thingy was for her funeral..
especially there is this song called sri sivan palar.. (i think)...
I can't really google it....
I remember going to sivan temple 1 day and outside they were playing THAT song, and immediately tears was forming..
damn emo lar me...
What to do.... love....

Love is something we cannot stop...
Love is something we feel...
Love is something that makes us go crazy..

But love is something that will make us cry the MOST....
So never stop love....
but be prepared to let go...

Nothing on earth will be ours forever...
We came empty handed...
we will go empty handed to GOD..

Why say this is YOURS and that is MINE??
Accept it as it is...

Forgive and forget will make life easier...
You come to earth for vacation..
enjoy and say THANK YOU...

Life goes on no matter what happens...
Leave earth with no regrets...

DO THE RIGHT THING SO THAT THINGS WILL BE RIGHT..!!!!

Men are just HAPPIER people

NICKNAMES

  • If Laura, Kate and Sarah go out for lunch, they will call each other Laura, Kate and  Sarah.
  • If Mike, Dave and John go out, they will affectionately refer to each other as Fat Boy, Godzilla and Four-eyes.

EATING OUT

  • When the bill arrives, Mike, Dave and John will each throw in $20, even though it's only for $32.50.  None of them will have anything smaller and none will actually admit they want change back.
  • When the girls get their bill, out come the pocket calculators.

MONEY

  • A man will pay $2 for a $1 item he needs.
  • A woman will pay $1 for a $2 item that she  doesn't need but it's on sale.

BATHROOMS

  • A man has six items in his bathroom:  toothbrush and toothpaste, shaving cream, razor, a bar of soap, and a  towel ..
  • The average number of items in the typical woman's bathroom is 337.  A man would not be able to identify more than 20 of these  items.

ARGUMENTS

  • A woman has the last word in  any argument.
  • Anything a man says after that is the beginning of a new argument..

FUTURE

  • A woman worries about the future until she gets a husband.
  • A man never worries about the future until he gets a wife.

SUCCESS

  • A successful man is one who makes more money than his wife can spend.
  • A successful woman is one who can find such a man.

MARRIAGE

  • A woman marries a man expecting he will change, but he doesn't.
  • A man marries a woman expecting that she won't change, but she does.

DRESSING UP

  • A woman will dress up to go shopping, water the plants, empty the trash, answer the phone, read a  book, and get the mail.
  • A man will dress up for weddings and  funerals.

NATURAL

  • Men wake up as good-looking as they went to bed.
  • Women somehow deteriorate during the night.

OFFSPRING

  • Ah, children.  A woman knows all about her children.  She knows about  dentist appointments and romances, best friends, favorite foods, secret fears and hopes and dreams.
  • A man is vaguely aware of some short people living in the house..

THOUGHT FOR THE  DAY
A married man should forget his mistakes.  There's no use in two people remembering the same thing!



* e-mail *

Thursday, January 21, 2010

According to you


According to you
I'm stupid,
I'm useless,
I can't do anything right.
According to you
I'm difficult,
hard to please,
forever changing my mind.
I'm a mess in a dress,
can't show up on time,
even if it would save my life.
According to you. According to you.

But according to him
I'm beautiful,
incredible,
he can't get me out of his head.
According to him
I'm funny,
irresistible,
everything he ever wanted.
Everything is opposite,
I don't feel like stopping it,
so baby tell me what I got to lose.
He's into me for everything I'm not,
according to you.

According to you
I'm boring,
I'm moody,
you can't take me any place.
According to you
I suck at telling jokes cause I always give it away.
I'm the girl with the worst attention span;
you're the boy who puts up with it.
According to you. According to you.

But according to him
I'm beautiful,
incredible,
he can't get me out of his head.
According to him
I'm funny,
irresistible,
everything he ever wanted.
Everything is opposite,
I don't feel like stopping it,
so baby tell me what I got to lose.
He's into me for everything I'm not,
according to you.

I need to feel appreciated,
like I'm not hated. oh-- no--.
Why can't you see me through his eyes?
It's too bad you're making me dizz-ay.

According to me
you're stupid,
you're useless,
you can't do anything right.
But according to him
I'm beautiful,
incredible,
he can't get me out of his head.
According to him
I'm funny,
irresistible,
everything he ever wanted.
Everything is opposite,
I don't feel like stopping it,
baby tell me what I got to lose.
He's into me for everything I'm not,
according to you. [you, you]
According to you. [you, you]

According to you
I'm stupid,
I'm useless,
I can't do anything right.

Man lodge false report to skip wedding

JOHOR BARU, Jan 18 — Terrified of tying the knot, a technician spun a yarn to his future father-in-law that he was robbed of RM6,000 which he had saved for the wedding.

The 27-year-old man related the ‘robbery’ to his would-be in-law when the latter wanted the wedding date to be brought forward.
To make his claim authentic, the reluctant groom lodged a police report that two knife-weilding robbers took the money after he had withdrawn it from an automated teller machine in Kulaijaya yesterday.
However, the police were not convinced. They questioned the technician who eventually admitted having made up the story of the robbery as he did not want to get married.
Now, the technician is in a bigger soup. He may be jailed for six months or fined RM2,000, or both, upon conviction under Section 177 of the Penal Code for making false report.
District police chief Supt Zulkefly Yahya said: “We knew he was lying when some of his facts did not tally.
“When we asked him further, he confessed that he made a false report to escape from being married next month,” he said here today.
Zulkefly said the wedding date was fixed for July but the future father-in-law demanded the marriage be held next month.
“The groom-to-be did not have enough funds to proceed with the wedding and thus, made a false police report to cover his lie,” he said, adding that the police found the money which was ‘robbed’, at the suspect’s house. — Bernama

good day..

Been MIA (missing in action) for the past few days..
WHY??
lets see....
I skipped class for whole week d...
Tuesday was busy going out to Bricksfield to buy all the prayers things for grandma's 1st year prayers on Wednesday...
Go here , go there.. buy thins, buy that...
I think it cost more that RM 3 - 4k to do this prayers...
neway definitely cheaper that the Chinese one..

Yesterday had to get up SO early.. 5 o'clock
to get ready to got to temple in the morning..
GRANDMA I MISS YOU...

Then went straight to grandma's house... now my aunties place..
the AGNI OMUM (the segi empat lubang...where indian do their burning prayers) started around 10...
and finished around 12.... Stood so long. my leg hurts...
(pictures later on, i don't have my camera now)

Food was good..
all vegetarian..
only got back around 6 in the evening...
Straight went to bed....

Grandam i hope you are doing great in the other world...
I know you are happy with the prayers yesterday..
AND i know that you are happy that we are all getting along very well...



wonder where FREE(cousin) went...
and i must be laughing at Venu for his monkey look.
 

Monday, January 18, 2010

No ONE

I hate getting up earlier..
and i hate sleepless nights...
Stomac was being a pest last night..
NOW ALSO still paining..
not that special week of the month okay!!

Been like this since 15th...
my neck aches..
wonder why...

MY body needs protein badly...
told mum to buy pills because i dun fancy eating anymore..
Nah.. thats not true...
just that no one to cook protein shyts for me.

College makes me FAT...
wing was telling the other day that i look a little thin..
and my face is a little SHARPer now..
hehe.. good good..

I hardly eat at home.. 1 meal per day is just fine...
Small sis was surprised that 1 had only 1 meal yesterday..
Wahaha..
"war, you can tahan ar... i cannot er.. had to finish chipsmore earlier"
haha...

CNY is around the corner...
Haven't really bought cloths but i bought 1 red and 1 pink t-shirt ady...
guess enough lar...
now gotta source for shorts...
i don't wanna use long jeans this year..
SO HOT ler..
dah lar go there talk ,eat and play mahjong ni...
Bro said, "hand itchy lar.. i wan go swimming(mahjong)"
fuyoh..  my hand belum itchy, his itchy d....

No valentine this year...
God bless me...
wahahahahaha........

Sunday, January 17, 2010

I like it because you LIKE it..

Was at home the whole day...
Stayed in the hall most of the time but spent 4 x 30 minutes in the TOILET..
I don't have "LADIES" at home.. only TOILET...

I think i should have separate toilets in future...

Everytime i stand up, i wanna run to the washroom...
Everytime i blow my nose i wanna run to the washroom..

Been like this since friday...
I don't wanna see the doctor, because doctor might just say FOOD POISONING and i gotta stay in the hospital.. NO.. big big NO...

Monday is normal day.. Tuesday is class day..Wednesday is Grandma's 1st year prayers.. Thursday is class day and FRIDAY is NO day.. haha.. it will be holiday again till Tuesday...

Princess and the frog is still pending... i think i gotta drag some humans to watch...
Ikan is back in Melaka...the rest are working
So this means pirate dvds...

Oh yeah. went to pasar malam earlier..
parents was late in giving me dinner..
decided to go to Kepong p.malam to buy food...
Stand oso wan toilet.. *haha*...


We went and ordered this takoyaki... I love takoyaki...
then this lady came asking " bos how much?"..
The guy damn LAN SI (stuck up) and just shown the white paper...
Cannot say 1 mer???
The lady din buy and walked off...
haha....
And the guy who put the takoyaki in the box is so STUPID...
my sis said dun want that sotong seaweed... but he put..
then we re-order because the rest was back..
told the guy DUN WANT and even pointed the thing and showed signal of NO..
He almost put lor... lucky i was standing there and seeing...
And said TAK MAU..
Malay guy but don't understand a simple TAK NAK...

The carrot cake guy also another IDIOT...
haha
i think i've been scolding people so much...
just hate it when people annoy me..
Coming back to that guy...
I was the 1st to order and i said no chilly, no bean sprout..
it was so easy that all he had to do is cook mine then put bean sprout and chilly for the other half...
bloody stupid guy cook for aother guy 1st.. NVM
and that guys order for BIG 1... when he took and put for BUNGKUSING, he took back 3 carrot cake..
HOW STINGY CAN HE BE?? 3 SMALL KETUL also he want back..
Chinese means betul betul chinese...
haha..
Readers don't get offended ar...

Then i was waiting for this CALAMARI.. my sis was buying popiah on the other side..
3 Indian guys walk past by and was speaking in Tamil..
Guy 1 " left or right?"
Guy 2 " right lar, we can walk and see "sarakes" (chicks[not the proper Tamil, so guys who wanna learn Tamil skip this word, kinda rude i feel, like BENDA])
Indian being Indian this is what they do ALWAYS...

Sis said "next time must but eye pad for you"
Me- WHY??
Sis - then only you won't buy so much....
haha....

I get full easily, but i will buy lot2 and come back..
BLEK...

Regrets? NO

For the years I've stayed on EARTH
I've never regretted anything that I've done..
I've got asthma.. i ate ice-cream.. run to hospital.. get beating.
I did not regret... come on.. being kids, stubborn..

I went to school.. was a naughty kid..writing sucks.
got beating from teacher
i didn't regret... I WAS A KID...
Nature of a kid is to be NAUGHTY.. right??

Then secondary school..
erm.. i think i din do much disaster there..
just that i lost a close friend..
that's it...
i didn't regret because i got a better deal...

then Kolej Bandar...
I wonder why i did LCCI..
but i din regret...

Then SEGi college...
i DON'T regret...
gain more friends.. more knowledge...
more friends outing...

So i haven't regret life TILL NOW..
and i don't think I'm gonna regret anything in this life..
its just that I'm doubting for 1 single thing, if I choose/did the correct thing...

A part of me says that "it's wrong"...
Another part says that "I'm right"
So now i am leaving all to GOD to decide...

Because I CAN'T MAKE MY OWN DECISION...
SO GOD PLEASE HELP ME....
It's about time for YOU to help me with this THING...

*grammar sucks?? I don't care anymore...
I wanna live my life for myself and NO ONE else...

* Every one is a bitch, just that the level of bitchiness may vary..

*don't tell me what is right and what is wrong..
but guide me to the correct path..

Saturday, January 16, 2010

Pants on the ground



Was watching this on 8TV last night..
and he is a 62 years old man who does not look like his age...
See and LAUGH..!!!!

Sorry..

Erm...
I don't know why i would like to say SORRY...

WAIT..
Let me get my words properly...

Okay.. I had a dream last night that i was saying sorry in a SPEECH..
No idea to WHO.. but to a crowd of people...
which I dunno WHY...
but it seriosly made me feel better and closer to people..

I mean come on, if I am at fault, what is so big about myself??
Wrong is WRONG..
Right is RIGHT..
There is no such thing as wrong is right.. RIGHT?

So first of all, to my parents..
Espacially my dad whom i always fight with...
I LOVE YOU DAD... ( i think i know you read my blog.. haha)
Making you angry is not what i want. but sometime it's just like that...
I'm SORRY dad..

Mum, i know i've been good in ways of not bringing trouble to you..
Haha...But i know sometime somethings i do, like being stubborn and lazy, hurts you.. haha...
so I'm SORRY mum... I LOVE YOU SO MUCH

To my SISTERS and BROTHERS...
I know sometimes the things i do..
is so UNREASONABLE..
which eventually hurt you...
I'm SORRY...

Cousins, Aunty & Uncle..
Erm, lets see... i don't remember doing any harm or picking fight with anyone..
because I am normally happy with having food in your place, so i dun hurt anyone.. RIGHT??
haha... neway, if i did anything without me myself KNOWING,
I'm SORRY...

Okay... To my friends...
The ones who don't know me will say i am a little hard to talk to...
IT's kinda true... haha... I'm sorry for that...
But i think I've learned to be more friendly compared to F5..
haha...
The ones who know me, knows that I am an idiot who jokes and play too much..
can go crazy at moments.. and be very flexible...
Wing LOVES me.. i know that..
because she know I AM GOOD...
wahaha.. (puji sendiri weh)...
TELL ME I'M WRONG WING???

** shopping with you guys the other day was fun...(wing, valerie & winnie)
and WING you were bad.. most of the things i say nice, you say no nice...**

Okay.. I'm going off topic ( i write what comes our from my little brain)
So to friends that i've said things that hurted you..
To people which thought I was hard to talk to...
to friends who FILL IN THE BLANKS....
I AM SO SO SORRY...
I don't mean to hurt anyone..
Probably the chemistry was not there..

And to bloggers...
If I've said/write or done anything wrong (which i think DUN HAVE)
I'm sorry TOO..

Fuyoh... Saying sorry can be hard for certain peope..
trust me.. it's not easy for me to say SORRY.. but saying it serously makes me feel better...
And i wanna say 1 last thing..
I can say sorry, but IF you wanna accept it or not, i cannot control that..
MOST IMPORTANT is I did my part... 

"To forgive is the highest, most beautiful form of love. In return you will receive untold peace ad happiness"

I hate keeping grudges.. It's like suffering from hatred and sadness..
Forget about the sad ones.. remember the good times WE SHARED...

Friday, January 15, 2010

All of a sudden

I feel that i am such an IDIOT...

Guess after knowing you.. NOW i know the real you...
I understand we were kinda not in very good terms in the very beginning..
But now i feel the chemistry between us...

I notice we talk more nowadays..
lucky i made the move and not wait for 3rd party to talk about things...
I hate this 3rd party SHYT..
they tend to screw things up more..

I know you read my blog..
So i won't say more...
Thanks for being a friend.. and not a BAD FRIEND...
wakakaka....

and THANK YOU so much for not being a FAKER....
Good that we talk about our feelings...
Thank you... =)

Redbox Garden

One of the days where i was LEFT alone...
Me and both my sis VISITED Redbox in Gardens...

That K MARATHON thingy..
where you PAY RM 32++ and there were tidbits so all came up to RM 43.70 per person...
Sing from 11 am up to 6pm... (taken from my last post lar... forgot ady..)
HaHa..

2 drinks FREE and 1 lunch set lunch at 12pm...
We had chicken chop, nasi goreng and mee mamak
All 3 TASTE so GOOD
Especially the MEE MAMAK...
It still taste nice even after 1 hour we eat... COLD MEE
Laici Drink, Sourplum Drink and hot milo

Free BUFFET lunch at 3pm..
Eat all you can...
1 lemon coke, 1 coke and 1 red bean drink..


 
 


The big chair.. for waiting..

 
 
 
 
Egg was DELICIOUS
 
Very good amount of prawn..
 
Chicken skin...
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Service was SUPERB...

Oh yeah.. there was this part after taking fruits, i asked this guy (in chinese), "got salt??", he replied "no".
my next question was " no salt ar?? your kitchen ler?? if not how your cook COOK ar??
Haha..
He terus like blur and asked my for my K ROOM number...

How our inner EGO sometimes misjudges a PERSON

A lady in a faded grey dress and her husband, dressed in a home-spun suit walked in timidly without an appointment into the Harvard University President's outer office. The secretary could tell in a moment that such backwoods, country hicks had no business at Harvard and probably didn't even deserve to be in Harvard.

"We want to see the President "the man said softly.

"He'll be busy all day " the secretary snapped..

"We'll wait" the lady replied.


For hours the secretary ignored them, hoping that the couple would finally become discouraged and go away. They didn't and the secretary grew frustrated and finally decided to disturb the president..


"Maybe if you see them for a few minutes, they'll leave" she said to him. The President, stern faced and with dignity, strutted toward the couple.


The lady told him
"We had a son who attended Harvard for one year. He loved Harvard. He was happy here. But about a year ago, he was accidentally killed. My husband and I would like to erect a memorial to him, somewhere on campus."

The president wasn't touched....He was shocked. "Madam " he said, gruffly, "we can't put up a statue for every person who attended Harvard and died. If we did, this place would look like a cemetery."


"Oh, no," the lady explained quickly
, " we don't want to erect a statue. We thought we would like to give a building to Harvard."

The president rolled his eyes. He glanced at the gingham dress and homespun suit, and then exclaimed, "A building! Do you have any earthly idea how much a building costs? We have over seven and a half million dollars in the physical buildings here at Harvard."


For a moment the lady was silent. The president was pleased. Maybe he could get rid of them now. The lady turned to her husband and said quietly, "Is that all it costs to start a university ? Why don't we just start our own?"

Her husband nodded. The president's face wilted in confusion and bewilderment. Mr. and Mrs. Leland Stanford got up and walked away, traveling to Palo Alto, California where they established the University that bears their name: -


Stanford University
, a memorial to a son that Harvard no longer cared about.

Most of the time
we judge people by their outer appearance, which can be misleading. And in this impression, we tend to treat people badly by thinking they can do nothing for us. Thus we tend to lose our potential good friends, employees or customers.

Remember

In our Life, we seldom get people with whom we want to share and grow our thought process. But because of our inner EGO we miss them forever.


It is you who have to decide with whom you are getting associated in day to day life.


Small people
talk about others,
Average people
talk about things,
Great people talk about ideas




Taken from e-mail.

Thursday, January 14, 2010

another day

 I am so tired now...
Slept late last night..
i reember puting the alarm at 6.00 am.. but my alarm only rang at 6.30..
I was half minded to sms wing and inform her that i DON'T wanna go for class...


The class was huge.. 
I gotta go early and TEMPAH a place to sit or gotta suffer siting RIGHT behind where i won't be able to see the whiteboard, like what happened in Miss Yeon's class...


So Cecy and gang was being nice... THANK YOU SO MUCH..
they always make sure they get the seat's behind them for us...

Mr Vicky might split the class..

Just don't kinda understand the admin people...
Making our life kinda miserable.. Joining the July intake which is a LARGE class...


Was suppose to meet up with one of the admin people to talk about this...
but they were kinda busy with this PONGGAL thing infront of SEGi's door...

 The "kolam's"...
 

 
 I think the milk already pour, that's why so many people standing there..
 
 Still cooking...


Somehow, admin haven't make a decision..
gotta just suffer with the class...


Hope I don't cry to sleep tonight...


Car petrol shows EMPTY earlier when i was coming home...
and i saw this  COLORful ball...

 
Somehow, i buang already...
don't even know if any1 buat JAMPI on that ball or not..
Haha....
Damn Ciplak rite??
I KNOW...


This period should be very active for you. Travel and very clear communication may be needed for you to take advantage of the opportunities before you. Don't dodge phone calls or put off writing letters as they are keys to your success. Get your schedule in order, make sure you don't double up on your appointments.

Click Click =)