Click Click =)

Thursday, November 5, 2009

KOPI campur SUSU

Omg... i felt like i was an animal in ZOO today....
Fine.. if not ZOO then it should be MUSEUM...

I think I'm over exaggerating my feeling here....

Neway what i wanted to say is my college mates were trying to get to know me and they kept asking so many question and was also trying to take picture....
I dunno if they were only taking MY picture or maybe taking picture's of people beside me..
but still i felt they were taking picture of me because when i tried covering my face, they ask "why cover you face.." so it proves that they were taking picture of me ... RIGHT???

So this girl CC asked me if i was mixed with some Indian blood in me...
I said yes... then i realized that I AM AN INDIAN..... So i told I'M INDIAN LAR....
And it still surprise me that people still do ask "your mum or dad Indian??"....

It's so obvious that my name is SHARMINI MANAN A/P MANOHARAN and not SHAR MI NI (the Chinese normally have 3 suku kata)....

Then Nages came over and asked CC to start asking me this sentences in Tamil....

Did you miss me??
I love you...
Ate or not?? (in Tamil)

Come on girls... i do speak Tamil.. and i do understand.... its just that i don't speak in public except for, that is the only way i can communicate with the person....

Now that grandma(Indian) is not here anymore... i guess i only speak Tamil to my uncles and maybe mum's customer who i feel weird talking in any other language....

Even Winnie felt that i was in ZOO because normally people only ask so many question about an animal when they find the animal is new on EARTH....

Mixed parentage children is not something new this days....
I'm kinda lucky because i speak both parent's mother tongue and i do get along with both side very easily....

I celebrate all festivals....
Deepavali got my dad's side...
Chinese New Year got my mum's side...
Hari Raya also i do celebrate if balik kampung in Terengganu...
Christmas EVERYONE celebrate because we are MALAYSIAN...

So that makes me a MALAYSIAN rite???
wakakakka.....

My group humans were thinking about going to TENJI for dinner on the 16th... but I'm not sure if the plan jadi or not as to Heong said if no one sending him back then cannot....

Me, wing, winnie and YZ stay very near.. so it won't be a problem for us to get back but heong is staying in AMPANG.... so damn far... Who gonna send him back wor... and if he brings his gf, he gotta pay double.. itu oso he bising... WAH LAU.....

we might have to change plan again...

So I'm planning to take my family for early birthday dinner.... I GONNA BELANJA MUMMY AND DADDY ONLY.. the rest pay themselves....

Why belanja mummy and daddy only???
Because mummy gave birth to me and daddy raised me to be a good daughter...
wakakakka.... i don't mind paying for ALL.. but I'm broke....

Birthday is not just about myself.. but i gotta really thank mummy...
Mummy Mummy I LOVE YOU....
THANK YOU....


Gotta get ready.. Mr sweetheart is gonna be here in a while to go for dinner

Will update about my early present from my sweetheart soon....

1 comment:

GinGin said...

Sorry... >.<"'
Sharminii... >.<"'
I don think I can go also... >.<"'
I stay further than Heong... >.<"'

Click Click =)