Click Click =)

Friday, November 13, 2009

It's my birthday....

My Birthday was always celebrated with family ever year. but it change since my bf came into my live...

Now birthdays are always celebrated with FAMILY&BF..
But this years birthday i celebrated with my BF since time for movie was kinda late...

So what happened in the morning was...
I was suppose to take the bus to COLLEGE, and my bf surprised me by waiting for me in front of my house to send me to college....

I guess it's the 3rd time he surprise me like this....
But being me... I was like "eh, you tipu me lar..."....
He did not tell me he did not have class that day.....

So we went for breakfast in MCD....
SO long since i ate breakfast in MCD.....

Then I went for class... kinda late a LITTLE....
but never mind.. Mr. Vicky never bites..

Winnie bought me 1 slice of CHOCOLATE INDULGENCE...
Half way eating d, then only i remember to take the photo..

Thanks to everyone who wished me....
Thank you
Thank you...

During break time i went online to check on facebook and there were MANY MANY wall post wishing me HAPPY BIRTHDAY.....

Thank you...

BF fetched me after class....
went to DOME CAFE in BSC...
Ate until very very FULL

ORANGE JUICE & ICED CHOCOLATE....

WILD MUSHROOM
I seriously fell in love with my soup...
it was so delicious... there were big mushroom's inside for ME to bite....
SAMBAL PUFF
The inner part of the SAMBAL PUFF got anchovies and nice chilly sambal...
Delicious...!!!
Bf"s GRILLED CHICKEN IN CREAMY TURMERIC SAUCE
The chicken was kinda juicy because it was grilled and the rice was nice with a little salty taste since it was buttered rice..

My CALAMARI & CHIPS..
1 word NICE......

After the late lunch in DOME, drove over to Garden's since we were watching 2012 there....
It was FULL...

poster

I wonder when you are in THIS situation where you gotta save yourself and you family, will you still do things slow???

It was kinda exciting watching the show.. and a little suspense of whats gonna happen next... I wonder will MALAYSIA have that BIG IRON SHIP for us in 2012 IF IT REALLY HAPPENS....

I don't wanna die like this.... NO WAY lar....

haha.....

Younger sis's birthday is tomorrow....

haven't get her a present yet.. but i guess DUNIT lar... haha.. she's gona sepak me if she see's this... Since we share the same month and the difference is only 1 day, we decided to go for a big dinner on Saturday because every1 will be free on SATURDAY.... Place haven't decide yet.... but i wanna eat steamboat... or maybe CRAB.. yeah.. should be a good idea...

Gotta go do my assignments... told myself I'll start on my assignments after my birthday...

Buh bye....

No comments:

Click Click =)