Click Click =)

Sunday, November 29, 2009

Westlife song TITLE's..

All i want to tell you is WHEN YOU TELL ME THAT YOU LOVE ME, I KNEW I LOVED YOU too...

WHEN I FALL IN LOVE with you, i know that IF I EVER LET YOU GO, i am the most stupidest person on earth because WHAT I WANT IS WHAT I'VE GOT

I NEED YOU and I PROMISE YOU that it was always you that i need...

We will build a WORLD OF OUR OWN, because of the love we share....

If you ever ask me WHY DO I LOVE YOU, i cannot answer you because love is not something which can be explained...

The SMILE you give WHEN YOU ARE LOOKING LIKE THAT at me, it makes my heart flatter... it's like there is butterflies on my stomach...

The world may have people who don't believe in love.. but we can CHANGE THE WORLD.. and prove that true love does exist...

This love is an UNBREAKABLE LOVE.... i love TO BE WITH YOU...

Never forget that SOMEBODY NEEDS YOU, that person is me.

PUT YOUR HANDS ON MY SHOULDER, i want to be close to you. I'LL BE THERE if ever you need me.

I don't care IF TOMORROW NEVER COMES, i am happy to have all the sweet moments we shared together...

I will love you NOW AND FOREVER.

I WANT TO GROW OLD WITH YOU, I PROMISE YOU THAT.!!

Though TIME AFTER TIME we might still argue, fight...
i know WHERE WE BELONG to, we belong to each other....

I DON'T WANNA FIGHT NO MORE, I have a FRAGILE HEART and if I CRY, i will HIT YOU WITH THE REAL THING and ask HOW DOES IT FEEL??

DON'T GET ME WRONG, i am not a CRYING GIRL

Kg. Bukit Tinggi dinner

As promised.....
I'm gonna update about my trip to KG.BUKIT TINGGI for dinner on FRIDAY night with my family.....

erm.. i forgot the name of this restaurant.. but there is only 2 famous restaurant.. and this is side by side...

So this is what we ate on that day......

Durian....
i was craving for it and dad bought it immediately....

The love shape durian...


We waited for 1 hour for food.... if you are VERY VERY hungry, please do not go there...
lucky we munched on some MCD's and N.LEMAK from the PETROL station before heading to that restaurant...

There we waited 5 mnt to get a place to sit....
mum made order before we got a place to sit, thinking that food will arive the moment we sit down.....

NO LER..... after sitting down ,wait for 1 hour then only food arive...
1st dish of the day... Chicken with herbs....
WORTH the wait since the food was nice.... they used kampung chicken,.. and i love that RED color biji thingy.... i love biting that....

This is pork... they fried the pork 1st before puting sauce and mix it with the onion and dry chilly... the pork was crunchy... yummy....

Asam fish...
The fish was cooked just nice... no "bau hanyir"... there was no sea smell or taste....
I loved the lady finger and 4 angle beans....
The taste of the sauce was spicy and GOOD....

Kangkung BELACAN....
Nice.... just normal....


Claypot TAUFOO.....the taufoo got many holes...but it tasted good... i like the small mushrooms...button mushrooms....

4 rice... me and dad did not take rice... than the chinese tea...
all this included RM 92++

After eating.. it was around 9 something and we drove up to GENTING..
was playing the KIDDOS game since small and bro still can't go to the casino..
I teman them lor....

After a while elder joined us and we decided to go and sit outside in between the clouds...

Bought 2 hotdog rolls....

The genting highland hotels.....



Got home around 2 in the morning....

Life is meant to be enjoyed....
who cares if tomorrow got exam.... study earlier lor..
hehe.... life is easy.. why make it hard....
Adios.....

Wedding.....

I was suppose to update about my trip to genting yesterday with the family to GENTING....
and whatever we ate in KG. BUKIT TINGGI before we went to genting....

NO.... i did not update any post about yesterday.... shall do that tomorrow....
What i wanna write here is about my what i DID TODAY......

i got up around 9.30 because MY ALARM rang.....
was thinking to go to college early to meet up with my friends...

But my plan was canceled.....
I went to SUSHI for lunch....

Then reached college around 1.... drove today.....
Y.ZHen said i was lazy....
i parked in front of the library... ILLEGAL PARKING....
cheh.. who cares.. it's Saturday....

Meet up with friends and waited for 2 o'clock.... went to BUY PRESENT....
SYELWIN GOT MARRIED TODAY.....!!!!!!!!!!!!!
wwoooohhhooooo.....

My very 1st friend who called me for their registration ceremony.....
7 friends went....
Me, Wing, Winnie, Y.zhen, Heong, W.Xin & her bf...

We were kinda hungry... nope.. not me when i said me.. iw as little hungry ni....
ate little in sushi....
So when we reached THEAN HAU KONG temple around 2.50/3 in the afternoon...
Syelwin said they wills tart around 3.30 pm....

Went to the canteen met up with W.Xin and BF...

Wing's plate of mee hoon...egg and curry.... RM 4..

Winnie's plate of rice with some fish cake... RM 5....

My MUNCHING plate.. fish cake and toufoo...
Shared with heong... RM 4....

This PEPSI cost me RM 2.00 and the ice was RM 0.20....
shared with winnie...

This present is 4rm all of us..... the on standing in BLACK is W.xin....
This is the bride to be... waiting to get registered...
EXTRA beautiful on that day....

Taking OATH..... waiting to say I DO....
Kinos was loud when he said I DO....
Syelwin was so soft and she LAUGHED when she said I DO...
haha.... so CUTE.....

The married COUPLE....
woohoooo.....
SYELWIN is NOT available anymore.....

That was it int he temple....
when going back time, syelwin HUGGED us and said thank u.. i felt like she was going away...
OVERSEAS kinda feeling...
*sob sob*...
NOPE... i did not cry... hehe.....

WE LOVE YOU SYELWIN....!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!...
HAPPY OWAYS......
CONGRATULATION.............!!!!!!!!!!!!!

The 7 of us went to MIDVALLEY after that...
ATE SUSHI AGAIN... i ate little only....
Paid less than RM 20.....

Was lepaking around gardens.....
Such a HAPPY DAY......

Today is a NEW DAY...!!!!!!!!!

This post was supose to be yesterday's post.... internet conection was bad....

Friday, November 27, 2009

HOT HOT HOT

Weather is so hot....
The sky like gonna rain... BUT not yet rain....
MiMi (my dog) is looking at me for food.....
Showing me her pity face...

I gave her cucur udang in and cheese while we were cleaning up the house today....
She was following me all the while hoping that I'll give her MORE cheese....

Haha.... Nope... only gave her 1 slice....
She is a naughty dog... and she's happy when she sees me in the morning....
because i will give her breakfast....
Before dinner she will get appetizer from me....
What a lucky dog....

Tomorrow my friend SYELWIN getting registered to her loving bf....
my geng gonna go "chan yit lau" (join the fun)
Will take some photo with my useless phone camera...
haha...

A friend is someone we turn to when our spirits need a lift.
A friend is someone we treasure for our friendship is a gift.
A friend is someone who fills our lives with beauty, joy and grace.
And makes the world we live in a better and happier place.

-Author unknown-

Thank you sayang for being a friend.. boyfriend... companion....
Ikan for being my best buddy..... i know i can count on you if i have any problem...
Lassi.... though we don't meet always.. you were there for me when i needed a friend...
Germaine.... my LOU YAW.....miss you.....
Jessintha.... i love it when we share GOSSIPS.....
Wing....my 9 years friend.... thank you... and i love your HELLO KITTY card holder cum purse..
Winnie...Y.zhen... Heong... my new 3 years goody friends..college mate... VERY GREAT GROUP MEMBERS...

I may have few VERY GOOD buddies... but i think it's worth it because they LOVE me just how I LOVE THEM.....

Woohooooo
I heard the could FIGHTING.....
Gonna rain... yeah....
DADDY gonna take us out... YEAH...>!!!!
I may sound like a small girl getttingmy sweet..but seriously i love goign out with family and i want daddy to feed mt INDIAN RICE and mummy FEED me FRUITs....

wahahahhaha..... MUACKS every1..........
cheers.... it's FRIDAY.......

Thursday, November 26, 2009

another day....

After one week.. i'm feeling better....
Flu reduced...
Cough reduced...

But still once in a while my nose still runs...
and i still do cough because of exitement when wing and winnie makes me laugh in class...
I try not to let my nose run and cough in the bus...
If not people gonna think i'm having H1n1....

I AM NOT down with H1N1 or any serious sickness k....

This medicine bag is always in my bag in case of emergency when i go out...
Got flu medicine...
ORS (for dehydration)
Minyak Angin..
panadol...
women panadol...
itchy cream
Mirror...
contact lens in case of emergency...(watch 3d movie)


This is a mucosolvan pill... for phlegm...
Had to take lar.... and the best part was, it dissolve before i can swallow it....
If WINNIE saw me taking this pill she sure say wan vomit... haha...
WHY??? because she said today morning that she wanted to vomit when i took panadol and kept it at least 20 second in my mouth before i swallow the pill...
Wakakakaka....

This scarf here is WING's new raincoat.....
Her birthday present from me......
WHY raincoat??? because when we were back in KB... Mr. Allen asked wing why was she using raincoat in the class... HAHAHAHA

I boxed her present in a GREY color box... hehe....
Gave her the present today and guess what she asked me b4 opening the box??
13" laptop ar???
wakakaka.... if buy also buy for MYSELF first...

Some friends worth KEEPING..
Some friends worth LOOSING...
Some friends are SARCASTIC...
some friends are NICE....

KEEP the NICE one's and LOSE the SARCASTIC ones....
more BESTfriends... less BADfriends

LAMEY me..... BUT I LOVE MYSELF.......

Eat, eat & eat......

Went for class in the morning as usual...
left the house late but still got to class in TIME....
Mr.Vicky's favorite line now is "your assignment, your problem" (there were few more other words.. dun kinda remember)
But he helped alot by TRYING to make us understand on how 2 do his coursework....

1st class finished by 10.. went to computer lab... (ciplak 1.. cannot log in to facebook.. only hotmail and other e-mails.. MY SPACE and TAGGED can.. apa cipalang 1...???)

Went to eat YONG TAU FOO on the other opposite row of SEGi college....
After placing our orders... (i'm the one who takes all the 5 orders and WRITE it on that special piece of paper) This girl who was from UCSI came to ask for donation on behalf of this SPACTICS CHILDREN HOME from PJ and the 5 of us shared to give her RM10 and below is what we got as a token of appreciation....

Winnie took it home already.....

MY BIG sauce plate..

White taufoo, fried taufoo, lady finger...

Fish balls and Soup sui kau (wanton)

Fried Taufoo and Fried sui kau

All 3 in 1 photo...


************************************

This ring is MINE and WING's.... WE ARE MARRIED
we were kinda fooling around in class....
WAIT... we are not what you think.. we are very very very close friends and we have already got our own BOYFREINDs..... single but NOT AVAILABLE.....
( i know the photo is very blur... that's ONE reason i need to change my phone to have better photo's)


*****************************************************
After class went for SUSHI....
Kepong sushi was clsoe for almost a month for renovation adn today they were back to BUSINESS.....
More space to sit.... looks cleaner.....

New on my BLOG....

New face of PEPSI
When did pepsi change their packaging??

Forget about that ice in the bowl.....

THANKS IKAN..... i had a good sleep after talking to you last nite....
You were right.... i was thinking too much...
WO MEN YONG YUAN DOU SHI HAO PENG YOU......!!!!!!!!!!!!!

************************

Ching ai de BAO BEI....
WO AI NI.....!!!!!!!!!!
Muacks.....

Wednesday, November 25, 2009

Doing good??

What do i get for doing good???
for understanding???
NOTHING.....

guess the word "buat baik dibalas baik" is not applicable anymore....
The peribahasa shall just be deleted from the kamus peribahasa....

OK OK... not all people are the same...
Was trying to be kind by asking if anything was wrong but people say i SIBUK....

arrrggghhhh... do good also kena marah....
BENCI....

Okay throw that rubish away.....

IKAN is in LOVE.... she don't wanna admit.....

Was reading an old news paper... 22nd November issue starmag variety if not mistaken....
It was about this LITTLE NYONYA chinese drama series about PERANAKAN and Jeanette Aw being the main actress... wonder why people complain so much about her cannot speak proper mandarin...

She did a good job.. why must people criticize her???
Jealous huh???

Stupid... Some people can only talk about other people... they don't even look at their own back....
and even if there is people to tell them, they cannot take the fact....

Hai.... i duno what i'm writing.... was suppose to sleep 'KAU KAU' just now...
mum had to wake me up for dinner.....
Now can't sleep back.. i'm writing nonsense....

SIGH........................

......

I am dead tired now.....

But i thought writing a post now will be better than writing it later as to I'm planing to sleep and sleep till i get up and i got no idea what tiem will that be....

Somehow i believe i'll get up around eight and still feel sleepy..... (any1 who read this part is gona say i'm being lame.. but it's okay...)
Tomorrow is gonna be another 8. 45 am class.....

Was kinda sick in class... was coughing... sudden cold sudden hot...
Not having denggi neither H1N1....
Just sick for the fun of WEATHER CHANGING.... (grammar mistake.... I KNOW)

My sweet was stolen... i had to go home with the blunt taste on my tongue...

Below are all the food we ate today.... Me, wing, heong, winnie and Y.zhen....

My Kuew teou mee hoon fishball soup
RM 4.00

Y.Zhen's dumpling mee soup
RM 4.00 - 5.00 (i forgot the price)
Wing's Meatball mee soup...
RM 4.50

Winnie & Heong at the same thing....
Spagetti...
RM 4.00.....

We have been eating in the same shop from the 1st time we step into SEGi....
once in a while we divert out appetite to YONG TAU FOO....
we only ate ONCE in the lorong.....

Okay.... i'm gonna go to dreamland now....
Buh byezzzz

I love you

I LOVE YOU NO MATTER WHAT HAPPENS....

AND WE SHALL SURVIVE ALL THE OBSTACLES....

Tuesday, November 24, 2009

Hot Rods....

Cough... Flu... a little headache is still there....
They have been my close friend since last Thursday...
Slight fever was a friend till Sunday...

4 out of 6 in the family is sick.. all because of the weather.....
Touch wood mum and elder is in good shape....

Was busy doing my assignment from morning till jsut now i went to KFC to eat...
tried out the HOT RODS that wasn't HOT o SPICY AT ALL...
Wonder why they lie.....


It's just normal zinger burger chicken which they put on a stick...
The sauce was just a BBQ or MUSTARD kinda taste sauce...
sour-ish taste...
nothing great...


8 o'clock class tomorrow....
wonder if i can get up for class..
i feel so tired and lazy....

been getting up at 12 in the afternoon...
can this class thing end faster and god throw some money from sky into my pocket or not, get some1 to put money into my bank.....

Monday, November 23, 2009

Claypot Chicken Rice

Despite having sore throat and flu....
I got up like normal..acted normal.. unlike my brother who was acting like a little baby boy...

Come on.. one and little bro....
Was eating some junks last nite with younger sis and bro was giving us this cute little puppy asking for food look....
*not calling my bro a DOG... but that was the look he gave....*
Bro is sure gonna kill me when he see's this... but NO.. he won't do bad to me....

Since he gave us that look, we SEDEKAH some of the junkie food's to him...
He gladly took even if it was a very small portion....

So today like i said i had sore throat...
BUT... i eat this sambal udang masak petai...
NICE... no idea who cooked, but grandma brought it over....

Then at night went to eat CLAYPOT CHICKEN RICE in this food court near Kepong Carrefour..

Before mixing the rice... RM 5.50

The chicken and SALTED FISH
After mixing...

I added CILI PADI with this rice....
Fuyoh... so nice ler....

There is many other kind of foods there....
Will take more photo's when I eat other foods...

Sunday, November 22, 2009

cool....

Arrrggghhhhh...
I'm having sore throat now...
I'm hungry too...

Parents gone out..
I'm home with bro who is SICK and younger sis..

I don't wanna be sick again....
Not sore throat....
Hard to swallow food...
and DRINK....

Got no class tomorrow...
Gotta print out Journals to read and start assignment...

I'm so dead if i don't start...
Did exercise and I'm feeling so fresh now...

Gotta list down aims and goal to get my engine stated or I'm gonna facebook everyday and end up doing nothing...

i need strepsils NOW...

If you say........

IF YOU SAY I AM GOOD, I CAN BE GOOD....!!!
IF YOU SAY I AM BAD, I CAN BE BAD...!!!!

FOR ME TO BE GOOD OR BAD.... IT'S ALL IN YOUR HANDS....

TREAT ME GOOD, I AM GOOD.....
TREAT ME BAD... YOU ASKED FOR IT...

So never judge me just because you only saw 1 side.....

woooohoooooo.....

Went for wedding and bumped into my ex-college friend....
She was sitting right in front of me....
was thinking if it was her o not at first...
Then called out her name to find i saw the correct person....

She the 1st person among friends to see me in PUNJABI suit....
Haha..... Was disturbing this little kid who was with her...
Cho cute lar.....

TODAY is already Sunday...
Time fly so fast....
It's raining everyday (known fact)....
I wish it can snow a little....

And when it really snows...
All the winter shop will sell their winter cloths at a very high price..
Heater for the house will be damn expensive...

More expenses for the house....

Okay... it's time for bed....
Buh BYezzzzzz

Saturday, November 21, 2009

Royal BATH

Hahahaha...
So long since my mum prepared bathing water for us to bath...

Water heater is not working....
We have to go for wedding later...
So all of us had to take our bath to get ready...

This is the conversation between me and mum...

M : can bath already...
S : coming...
M : the water is very hot, you better be careful and put more cold water...
S : why can't you just put the water temperature like you use to do when we were small...
M : (open the tap water)...
S : okay okay i will bath myself...
M : Haha... you wanted me to bath you....
S : I bath myself.. come out...

Haha.... no idea why i am writing this....
Just for fun.....

At LAST...

wooo ho000
AT LAST THE P1 IN MY HOUSE IS WORKING ON MY LAPTOP....

I was struggling to use the P1 wireless for almost 4 days....
At last i can use... My sister's laptop can use....from DAY 1..
The whole problem was because of the DNS....
i was so frustrated with my streamyx that i decided to use P1... and it wasn't working till today...
And now that I'm using P1 is also because my STREAMYX is not working AGAIN....

Everyday sure got few hour the streamyx will not work...

I've got 2 option of wireless now...
IF streamyx not working... I can use P1...
and otherwise... but guess P1 will be making me happy at moments when my streamyx does NOT WORK.....

Streamyx should not condemn P1 by saying ''DO NOT BELIEVE BEGINNER'' when P1 can give better service.....

Streamyx should improve their service NOW....

DO NOT SAY OTHER PEOPLE ARE AT FAULT WHEN YOU CANNOT DO BETTER....

Friday, November 20, 2009

Guys...

Woo hooo....
This is so true....
But guys.. what do you expect???
WE ARE GIRLS.....

just learn to accept you gf as they are k....




What say all of you??
Tell me your opinion....

Till the sunrise tomorrow..

Today's sky is so cloudy....
I don't see any sun...
Looks like it's gonna rain again....

It's not suppose to be rainy season...
Why is the sky CRYING everyday??

Is god trying to say something??
YES???? NO???
No idea...

What do you do when you feel distance from people whom you love so much???

A friend posted "MONEY,LOVE or PRESTIGE? Which is more IMPORTANT?"

No money, you cannot live in this society...
No love you'll feel lonely..
No prestige, people look down upon you...

So what is most important???

To me, prestige is something you earn... not given "free free"

When you have money, your family, children, spouse will feel more secure...

If you have love without money, can you still survive??
Yes you can... but you won't feel happy....

Oh my.... Love and money should just come hand in hand...

I wonder when will god save me from being POOR....
Okay fine... I'm not as poor as a rat....
I'm just having insufficient money for my own BIG usage...

Life sucks to some extend....
But i' happy I've got good parents to be there for me, though i know I'm a brat at moments....
I'm a naughty girl.... I've been a naughty girl from small....
But who cares.... not like any1 on earth knows me more than my parents....

I always tell myself... live my LIFE FOR MYSELF...
Looks like I'm no more in that state of mind....

Some things i really wish i din see...
i wish i din hear...
i wish i can just ignore...

NO.... I cannot....
Damn..... Hate this rubbish...

Now that I'm writing it.. i look like a small kid complaining...

Oh NO.... I'm gonna stop here..
Ciauzzzzz

Thursday, November 19, 2009

Sick

The other time i posted a post on SICK... that was because it was LOVE SICK...

This time I've fallen SICK....
The sick part of falling sick is when you have got important things for you to do AND your presence is needed...

Wing fell sick the day before...
the night i came back, my body started heating up with some headache ans eye was BURNING...
Had to finish my SWOT script in case i get with a stupid headache and wing told me to get prepared in case she's NOT COMING....

Morning got up with a slight pain/swollen/red EYE...
FLU came together with teary eye...
OH MY...
Slight headache....
I wonder why all this must happen when I've gotta do my presentation.....
Stupid BODY....
cannot even tahan a little.....

I felt my bag a little heavy.. normally it feels just nice on my shoulder....

I was like and IDIOT holding an umbrella all the way to the bus stop....
(Bus stop in the west ,where the sunrise)

I never like SUN when I'm having flu...
my eye will get teary it it comes in contact with SUN...
And all humans might look at me thinking "WHY ON EARTH IS THIS GIRL CRYING"

Went for class like normal... Bought sweet too... my tongue had this blunt taste..."yuckes..."
The moment i entered the building, my fingers was freaking COLD...

Presentation was good...
I was so cold.. had to put my hand's into winnie's butt pockets..
Presentation was good...
Lecturer said our presentation was GOOD AGAIN....

GOOD JOB MATES!!!!!!!!!
we did it again....

Immediately after class, i packed my bag and came home....
Could not take it anymore...
Ate lunch....
Guess what happened after that....
All gone to the TOILET...
I vomited all...

I was lucky to be fast enough to move or my mum will end up washing the stairs....
Went to sleep after that....
Think blanket... no fan...
COLD..... Bye2 fever on my forehead....

So nice to sleep....
Now i feel a little better... but slight fever is still there...
I wish i can.. i wish i was.... i wish some1 can buy me good food NOW...

I'm so HUNGRY...
My stomach is so empty....

Signing off......

Chinaman VS Malayman

Two old friends - a Chinaman and a Malay were having a conversation recently ....

Apek:Lu potong zaka ada bagut ka?

Ali: Manyak bagus. Bila lu potong haa, lu punya barang manyak bersih loo...

Apek: err ... saya kawan ala cakap, potong zaka aaahh.... manyak ploblem..

Ali: Apa problem?

Apek: Manyak buang lui, lagi aah... dia punya performance tadak bagut... manyak cinang semputloh ...

Ali: Cehh... apek, lu apa cerita... saya suda lama potong. tada apa problem... bini saya manyak puas woo...

Apek: Lu mini puas sama itu potong zaka ka?

Ali: Ya laa. Bila lu potong aahh... lagi sedap main woo.. lu lagi lambat pancut..

Apek: err... lu punya 1.3 atau 1.5??

Ali: woi apek cakap baik2 sikit ha ... saya punya 6 inci laa..

Apek: Tiu nia ma... lu jangan main2 haa.... mana ada potong zaka 6 inci..

Ali: Cilaka apek ni.....nah tengok (opens his trousers).

Apek: Chee sin punya olang......gua tanya baik2 ... lu tunjuk lupunya lanchiau....

Ali: Abis... lu tada percaya..saya tunjuk la..

Apek: Saya tadak tanya sama lu punya lanchiau... Saya tanya lu pasal itu nasional car... potong zaka.. bolo punya olang..



Ali: Aiya... apek... lain kali lu sebut betul2 la....kasi susa saja.. Bukan potong zaka la..... Proton Saga........


* DISCLAIMER : this post's content was taken from my e-mail.......

Wednesday, November 18, 2009

WHY??

How come human nowadays can be so ignorant / BAD??

Today morning when i was on my way to my house bus stop, i saw this lady walking in the opposite direction... I just smile and walked pass her.. happily going to the bus stop to go for class..

I walked and saw this pool of RAIN WATER...
I was thinking to myself how did the lady walked in the water without geting her legs wet...
Since i was using slipper, i walked towards the sides where the water was a little shallow....

Upon reaching the bus stop, my slipper was a little wet and i sat on the steel chair...
I saw the lady appeared and she buat 'DUH' only... (she used another way)

Aiseh... So sombong.... ish, felt like slapping her....
At least if she told me got water i won't continue walking and get my legs wet...
STUPID LADY.....


Tomorrow got SWOT presentation....
Wing is not feeling well....
Smsed me and asked me to be prepared for her SLIDE's if she don't come...

I am having fever....
aaarrrggghhhh......
I can't be skiping... or not the other 3 will kill me....

eyes is paining....
head is spinning...

I hope tomorrow i will feel better....

Tuesday, November 17, 2009

Did it again....

Went for SUSHI again today....
Somehow i feel that TENJI Japanese buffet do not cater NICE sushi's like how SUSHI king..
All they have is sushi THAT i don't like....
I like PRAWN ROLL and they dun't cater that...
all they have is only the crab stick roll... salmon roll....
NO EGG MAYO too....
bad bad......







So i still prefer SUSHI KING...
can eat till full2.. and it cost me RM 50++ only... for 2 person....

Tenji

Okay people's...
So as i said we all went for TENJI yesterday.....
It was supper.. from 9.30 until 12.30...
It was worth it...

Friends.. food.. drinks...
8 of us went.... ME, WING,C.HEONG, Y.ZHEN, WINNIE, SIMON (winnie's bf), SYELWIN & KINOS (syelwin's bf).. W.XIN was suppose to come, but was sick...
I was taking photo's non stop with my Nokia 6230, then we had syelwin's and heong's camera where i don't have their version of the photo's yet...

So all of you gotta bear with my UNCLEAR photo's...

My very 1st plate of food...
There were some fried food,sushi.. tomato... which i shared with WING... (all our food, we share together)


Fruits...
Pineapple and Guava...
The fruit section was not very tempting...we were expecting some expensive fruits like STRAWBERRY'S... DRAGON FRUIT... and all they had was, pineapple, guave, watermelon, papaya, red and green apples.
Wing's plate....
She said the oyster was very fresh.... then she had scallop... and some sushi....
Grilled Live crab....
winnie and simon took 4 plates of this and shared with all of us..
It was a little salty outside... guess it was the salt water.. haha
This is C.Heong's part...
Marinated sotong with Salmon sushi....
Fried food with Sushi...
Not sure it is Y.Zhen's or C.Heong's...

C.Heong's... half cooked egg... oyster..grilled dunno what..

Wing and my hand... the chocolate fountain
The breadstick LOOKED nice.. but it tasted AWFUL...
Dim sum... there were only 3 kind left...
Some pau.. then KAI KEOK...(chicken feet) and the above siew mai...
we took 4 as there were only 2 piece in 1 bowl...
If you wanna steamboat a little.. go and order then get the crew to start fire for you on you OWN table to get it boiling...
Yee mee....
I did not want to take the whole mee as to it will be TOO MUCH

Wing's beautiful steamboat... we took everything and dump into her bowl
vege, mushroom, hotdog, crab stick..tomato..
Mine and Wing's steamboat with coconut water..

My only vege steamboat... Kangkung vege..
Strawberry dessert..

Dunno what cake..
Mango Pudding
Some Japanese BLACK mee...
Winnie's "YAM YONG" (hamsap face)
Wing was trying to keep good look.. dun wanna be like Winnie's face..
Some of the drinks.... half of the cup's and coconut were taken away when it was finished...

Blueberry KIWI cake...
Kiwi Pudding
Wing
The 7 humans...
Wing, Heong, Syelwin, Kinos, Y.zhen, Winnie, Simon

We only left the place at 12.30 in the morning... parking was only RM1....
CHEAP....

we all paid RM 60 with change of RM 3.....
so it is RM 57.00 per person....

Syelwin and BF made an announcement of GETTING MARRIED....
woohooo...
Many of my friends got married already...
but this is one SPECIAL one since they announced it to us and also invited us for their SIGNING ceremony...
We are all plannign to go....
And i think it is confirmed that few of us will be going
YEAH....
CONGRATULATION TO SYELWIN AND KINOS....

Thank you to drivers.... Y.ZHen... C.Heong.... Simon....

Click Click =)