Click Click =)

Wednesday, October 21, 2009

Is the glass half full or half empty??

The title of this post is a sentence i picked out 4rm my assignment title...
It some shyt gotta do with DIAGEO....Guinness... Johnnie Walker... Smirnoff...
Guess people who drink will know all this brands...
And all i know was guinness... "hak kau" black dog... haha

I only got to know that black label, blue label.. and all the rainbow color label was JOHNNIE WALKER when i asked my bf if he knew this johnnie walker brand thingy... and when he said black label and some other color, then only i knew what kinda drink it was...

SO THIS SHOWS THAT I'M A GOOD GIRL WHO DON'T DRINK...
hehe...

Like i said 1st presentation was great... but i'm still very very lazy to start doing my assingment.. 2nd presentation is due in 4 weeks time...

There is this other group that will be doing the SWOT presentation on the same day and one of the group member told us to "please don't do too good a presentation"....
She told my other group member and all he did was smile only.... what else can we say???
We can't be saying "okay, just for you rite??" or "cannot.. must do better"....

Neway that 1st presentation was LUCK.... espeacially my value chain.. I really did not know if i was doing it correctly... all i had was 1 sentence for every activites...

SWOT will be much easier as to we already know about this topic long2 time ago... and all the S.W.O.T can be found in the article itself..

Hate morning classes... felt like skipping todays class but did not do so...
I wounldnt want the lecturer to call my name for the second time in this month....
Lecturer said cannot ponteng more than once in a month.... He also started discussing the CIFA/CIMA assignment....

Miss Mag gonna start brieffing us with AUDIT & ASSURANCE assignment...

ALL GOTTA HAND IN IN DECEMBER.....

WHY why WHY????
WHy is studying so hard???
Why must we go thru so many exam???

Everytime when i have exam i will bising to my mum "ma.. i don't wan to sit for exam...", "I hate exam..", "Why don't you sit for this exam for me.."...
My mum's reply will be ... "yea yea.... always say the same thing but you will pass"...

Aiyoh.. don't bising to my mum then wanna bising to who ar???

This time exam in MAY i sure die.... Normally when i'm gonna sit for exam i sure call my bf and read all my exam notes to him... before i had bf.. my sis kena... haha...
I just need someone to hear me out.... like a discussion.... haha....
Looks like my sis gotta take over my bf's job for this coming exam...
Neway it was always her JOB to hear what i read before my bf came into the picture...

Bf strugling doing his assignment now.. but that is a smart ass...
not like me.. dumb... hehe....

Having headache now... NOPE... from morning....

2 comments:

kenwooi said...

when i was in uni.. im always lazy too.. procrastinate..
very lazy to study and do assignments..
tomorrow test only study.. haha..
well.. that's study life.. =)

kenwooi.com

Eyriqazz said...

I already nang and click ur ads (Project Alpha).Kindly nang me too.

http://innit.nuffnang.com/view.php?id=138366

Click Click =)