Click Click =)

Tuesday, October 27, 2009

I Sooooo wanna...

I Soooo wanna write a post about me going shopping with ikan and ate sushi together last saturday but i DON'T have my blue tooth here for me to post the photo's of her eating SUSHi....aaarrrggghhhh..

Nevermind.. will post the picture in another post when i find my bluetooth OR maybe buy a new one SOON....
My bf is damn lazy to take me to go and buy...
Fine.. i'm lazy myself...
But NO... I am not... I don't have a car at home to drive to buy that bloody bluetooth...

Okay lets start my story with no pictures...

Was suppose to go out on Friday but couldn't as to dad said must go to temple that night and ikan was busy the whole morning...
That Firday night whe i was talkign to my bf, ikan had to send me two message to ask me about wanting to go out the next mornign or not...
Did not have a handsfree to reply her instantly .. (on the phone love talking mar..)
She sent next message "wei.. you sleeping ar??"...
haha.. NO IKAN... (i know you started reading my blog) I was on the phone....

So in the next message she told me " call me at 9 2molo morning and i'll see if i got car o not, then we go out k??"... my reply was 'OKAY".....

I put my alarm and was playing PSP until 4 in the morning... haha...
Just before i went to sleep I offed my alarm... (was thinking if ikan don't call me the next morning i can continue my sleep) (i know you will be thinking i am an idiot friend)

But NO.... Ikan remembered our date... She called me around 9 ++ a little...and said.. she got the car will be in my place at 10.....
haha.... run into the toilet to get ready....

She was here SHARP 10am....
Drove all the way to MIDVALLEY....
Me wanted to go shopping for cloths and IF CAN watch that MEETBALL movie..
She wanted to buy wallet and BIG BIG pencil box... (soon to be lawyer.. need to use many2 marker pens to study)
haha.....

We went to Harvey Norman 1st....
I bought a pink earphone....with diamonds at the side....

The we went to carrefour.... bought NOTHING there....
Next was JUSCO.. went to see the purse, nothing nice...
i bought 6 t-shirts 2 short... hehe.... different colors....
spent RM 150++ there...

Walked all the way to TEDDY TALES... Ikan was looking at her pencil box... purse...
said NO and we walked out....
Then went to BONITA... Ikan bought chain...
Then back to TEDDY TALES again... she bought the pencil box... kinda tiger skin look....

We walked into miss DUNO WAD.... (the one which sells all pink)
then the 1 oposite BONITA...
went to NOSE....

I forgot how many shops we walked into without buying anything...
haha.... Was fun... No1 2 bising.. "haiyoh faster LAH"....

Afterthat we went to the car to put our bags and went to the 3rd floor to buy ticket...
WE were int he line but did not buy any tickets at the end...

It's either the hal was full, or only left the front rows...
NO WAY I'm sitting int he front rows...

The last movie i watched with ikan and my bf was Marley and ME and Slumdog Millionair..
2 movie in a day..... and ikan crying when we watched MARLEY AND ME...
hehe....

Since we coudn't get tickets for movie.. we went for SUSHI....
IKAN 1ST TIME EATING SUSHI.....

I did all the orders... got prawn.. sotong,tuna, egg mayo... Prawn roll also got....

So i gave her to makan...made sure she tried all... she din't like the sotong...
but twas okay with the rest..
woohoo...
i know she don't really like it.. but at least she tried...
NOT like someone... hehe..... belum makan say dowan.. but was forced by me...

After SUSHI meet up with my bf in umarani for TEA... haha...
ikan and him as usual was with their SUDDEN slang for CERTAIN word...
hehe...

that's it for saturday....

Hate tomolo's class... got HW to do.. like small kid only.. lecturer will check homework...

3 comments:

GinGin said...

Hey hey~ V date 1day, go 2 hav sushi wif u~ =)

woaini_87 said...

come bah.... call every1 v go eat 2gether bah....

GinGin said...

Okok^^ U should call wut~ U always stick wif them~ =)

Click Click =)