Click Click =)

Thursday, October 15, 2009

Cold morning

Yesterday i slept very early....
I consider 11.30 as early okay...
because i never sleep anytime earlier that 12..

So 2day i got up at 6.45.... alarm rang at 6.15 and i add 30 mnt to it..
hehe.. wanted to sleep 30 mnts extra....
So got ready and when i was putting my notes into the bag, i felt like i was going for exam..
haha... and i made sure i check my pen drive again before leaving my house...
can't be leaving it at home and crying when lecturer says "you have only 10 minutes to prepare or I'll fail you.."
haha.. but he won't...

So my group member wanted to be the 1st to present our presentation in case of we do any mistakes, so that he won't compare our presentation with the other group..
but when he came into the class.. he was scaring us by saying "who ever present 1st will be lucky because if MISS TAN (i do not know who it is) senior lecturer comes in, then your group will DIE...
So the other group went 1st...
we also.. hai.... never mind lar...
i always believe there must be a reason if something happens....

So when they presented their presentation, it was kinda okay...
because i was kinda scared about my VALUE CHAIN analysis...
Don't even know if i did it correctly because knowing MR VICKy, he likes to ask back question and he loves the sentence "just want to share with you"...

Mr vicky asked many2 question to the other group.. and LUCKY...
i consider ourselves lucky as to MR vicky did not ask much question....
The few question that he asked, we managed to answer...
Mr vicky even said that our group have been the BEST internal analysis group....

Thanks to all the other group members... YZHEN, HEONG, WINNIE and WING... although wing is in BALI, she did contribute points before going to Bali...
Wing was missing... so called HIGH EVER.... and she'll be back today night...

When MR vicky keep saying, "im going to save some question for the next group" (my group) we were like "OH MY GOD"....

Mr vicky asked me a q.... and i was thinking for the answer and i said "wait ar"... his reply was "English no ar... only singlish got.. but never mind, we are rojak"...
haha...
Winnie kept telling me "i want to go toilet ahhh"....

I was kinda scared there too... because knowing Mr vicky, he got a lot of question to ask.. He said that INTERNAL ANALYSIS is his "paling geng punya topic" (dunno what was the word)

We survived our 1st presentation... in 5 weeks time, another presentation... SWOT analysis....

Audit & Assurance was BLOODY boring...
I did audit when i was in KB... now gotta redo the sub.... =(

After class meet up with my sweetheart....
haha.... went to have late lunch.... fine.. not lunch... tea time...
Hai.. last time Friday was off day for both.. now no more off day....

Today is big uncle's bday.. going for dinner in a while...
gonna facebook now...
2molo is friday... haha.. gotta start my assignments...
2 gonna due in December 18 & 28...

Happy deepavali to everyone in advance....
I got no deepavali this year as to my grandma passed away beginning of this year.....
Missing grandma.... 1st year deepavali without her.....

Love you sayang..... (don't laugh at me, i'll kill you)
Muacks....

No comments:

Click Click =)