Click Click =)

Wednesday, September 30, 2009

Got slap for reason I DIN DO

When we come to this earth, we were using nothing..
we came empty handed...
We were happy babies who cried for anything and everything because we can't talk...
God sent us here to enjoy... but then...
MINNIE'S EASY LIFE
is not easy anymore because people like to make her life sad....
YOU SEE MY LEG DOWN THERE??
The RED part... and you see some marks?? (swollen/scratched kind)
SO PAIN... SO RED....

I was slapped on my leg for something I DIN DO....
TWICE....
OUCH......

I sometimes ask myself why do i start/write this blog...
Ain't this blog for me to write WHAT i WANT ??
Or what other reason do i have??

The one of many reason i write this and make it public because i found out about this nuffnang and every time some1 click my ads, i get money...
So people, if you are reading my blog, please click on my advertisements.
Thank you....

And to people who find my blog, boring and you don't wanna read... please click F4...
If you want to comment about my blog, DO IT...
Don't go and gossip about my blog k...
I don't want my blog to be a BAHAN PERBUALAN...TALKING MATERIAL
Comment je lar....
If you wanna know more about what I write, POST A COMMENT
You don't understand, POST A COMMENT
Got a question, POST A COMMENT

Don't make me sad k...
It's my blog.
I wanna write what I want..
I don't wanna choose what to write because its MY BLOG....
CLick F4 if you don't like....

I came here to be happy..
DON'T MAKE ME SAD....

For some reason I'M kinda emo now...

Earthquake aroudn 6 something..
was sleeping and felt my body shake shake...
thought i was waken up by some sounds, and heart beat increase until i felt body shaking..
Only to realize it was an earthquake when my bf told after reading the news..

Tomorrow gotta get up at 6 am.. take bus at 7 am...
JAM every morning and NO place to sit....
uuurrrgggghhhh.....
tomorrows bus MUST be empty.. BUS must be VERY VERY cold
Haha.. Dreaming TOO early...

Gotta sleep...
Hope tomorrow will be a better day...

Tuesday, September 29, 2009

I wanna touch you, SO DO U

Horny Doctor

How stupid can a doctor be huh??

A 20-yr old pretty, sexy and sensual girl went to see a psychiatrist.


"Doctor, I'm so angry at my boyfriend that I must call him Bastard. I feel that he's gone too far, and he deserves it."

"Hmm? Such a word is strong and rude. But may be you have your own reasons. Tell me about it so that I can help you."

"Yes, thank you, Doctor. There was one night...we parked our car besides the beach and we were alone... and... he held my hand..."

"Did he hold your hand like this?"

"Yes, Doctor. Exactly like how you're holding it now"

"If it's only this, he doesn't deserve to be called Bastard. It means he doesn't want to be separated from you."

"Then, he leaned his body towards me... and hugged me..."

"Like this?"

"Yes, Doctor. Exactly like how you're doing."

"It's not a Bastard. It means he wanna stay forever by your side"

"Then he kissed me..."

"Like this?"

"Yes, Doctor. Exactly like how you're kissing me."

"If its only a kiss like this, seriously you can't call him Bastard. It means he adores you."

"Then he put his hands inside my clothes and touched my boobs,Doc..."

"Like this?"

"Yes, Doctor... exactly like that"

"It's not behavior of a bastard. It means he wants to protect you."

"Then he took off all my clothes... slowly... "

"Did you resist?"

"No. I let him do it, coz I love him..."

"Did he take off your clothes like this?"

"Yes, Doctor. Until I'm completely naked like now......"

"He still doesn't deserve to be called "Bastard, because it means he wanna learn about your body completely."

"Then he kissed me and put his.... inside me and had sex with me..."

"Did he do it just like what we do?"

"Yes, Doctor. Exactly the same"

"You still can't call him Bastard. It means he needs you."

"But then he told me that he has AIDS"

All the staff and patients outside heard the doctor screaming,

BASTAAAAAAAAAAAAAAARRD!

Haha... If a doctor is horny then he deserve what he had..
neway it was just an e-mail sent by me from a friend just for laugh...
So people, enjoy your SEPTEMBER.. ending in 1 day time...
YaHooO.... My b'day in 43 days time....

Monday, September 28, 2009

Housewife JOB

Back to college after 1 week of holiday for the raya break
Assignments for STRATEGIC FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT was out the week before raya
and this lecturer asked us to find for the ratios and SWOT during raya week.
but being me, the lazy girl...
never did anything. i should say i haven't started reading the assignments, but have got a rough idea about what's it, because we looked at the question in the class.
The assignment was printed out in hard copies and i think there is more than 40 pages.
its about the company called DIAGEO...
some merger thingy with the Guinness beer company.

In 2 weeks time, gotta start preparing for presentation...
and this assignment cannot be done last minute because we gotta combine all the presentation points and WRITE THE ASSIGNMENT IN YOUR OWN WORDS.
* ONLY CAN DISCUSS
* CANNOT LOOK AT OTHERS ASSIGNMENT
* TRY NOT TO DISCUSS YOUR MAIN POINT/SENTENCE
(that's wad the lecturer told)

Gotta read the whole 45 page tomorrow and figure out the ratios and SWOT...

OH yea...
I've got 2 bloody days(Wednesday & Thursday) where I've got to get up as early as 6.30 am as I've got to take the bus at 7.30 to make sure I'm not late for my 8.45 class..
Hate morning classes...
and i hate Monday class because it only starts at 3 in the afternoon...

Just don't understand why this studying thing makes my life so irritating... annoying...
and i really don't understand why are the MALAYSIAN ACCOUNTANTS salary is so LOW...

And NEVER BE A FINANCIAL CONTROLLER because you will have control everything and you will control your life too.... you will have less friend...
If your woman is a financial controller, you better run, because she is gonna control you
cannot find other girl, cannot spend money on another girl,
(including yourself) haha


If your man is a FINANCIAL CONTROLLER, you better run TOO...
he will not give to money to go shopping

HAHA....
did i just frighten anyone here??
I hope not..

I wish there was this DEGREE IN HOUSEWIFE
wanted to do this degree but no university is offering me this course...
SAD...

Enjoy your weekdays... till SEPTEMBER ENDS.....

Saturday, September 26, 2009

Sweet Love

So it was their 7th month anniversary and the girl calls her boyfriend:
-Girl:
I love you.
- Boy:
Yeah I know everyone does!
-Girl:
Really?
- Boy:
Yeah...everyone of my friends that are girls tell me that everyday.
- Girl:
Oh...but am I only your friend?
- Boy:
No...you're my girlfriend...why?
- Girl:
So when I say I love you I really do mean it.
- Boy:
Yeah I know you do mean it...its just that you dont need to tell me that you love me anymore cuz I know you love me since the day we been together and i love you more each and everyday.
- Girl:
..........
- Boy:
So wanna go somewhere tonight for our 7th month anniversary?
- Girl:
Yeah...where?
- Boy:
I dont know...maybe movie then dinner?
-Girl:
Ok.
- Boy:
Ill pick you up after I get off and get ready ok?
- Girl:
Ok. What time do you get off?
- Boy: In 2 hours and then I gotta go home and yeah get ready which takes about 15-20 minutes...
-Girl:
hey...I thought you didnt have work today...
- Boy:
One of my co-workers called in sick.
- Girl:
Oh okay! So will see you around 7:30 then?
- Boy:
Yeah! and babe?

- Girl:
Yeah?
- Boy:
I love you.
- Girl:
I love you too!
- Boy:
Ok my manager is like looking at me so yeah.... i gotta go.

- Girl:
Ok bye.
- Boy:
Bye.


*******************************************************
2 hours later...
The guy drives to his girlfriends house and walks up to the door and rings the doorbell....
- Girl:
Hey!(gives a kiss to her boyfriend)
- Boy:
Wadssup.....you ready?
- Girl:
Um...wait...let me get my bag and we can go ok?
- Boy:
Ok.
They both watched a movie and ate dinner...once they were done eating, they headed back to the car but before she got into the car.......
- Boy:
Wait! Can I blindfold you?
- Girl:
Why??!?
- Boy:
Its a surprise.
- Girl:
What kinda surprise??
- Boy:
A big one.
- Girl:
Okay but only if you promise me tat you will hold my hand while we're driving...
- Boy:
I promise.
- Girl:
Ok blindfold me.....
So they drove off.........and then they stopped....
- Boy:
Ok we're here!!
-Girl:
Where??
- Boy:
Wait let me walk you to the place!
- Girl:
What place??
- Boy:
Somewhere!(and gives a kiss to her on the lips..)
- Girl:
Baby!...

The boy walks her to the place....

- Boy:
Ok...let me take the blindfold off.
- Girl:
Where are we??

He takes it off her and she opens her eyes and sees the view of the city and at tat same spot....that's where he first asked her to be his girlfriend......
- Girl:
Omg...!(tears come down)
- Boy:
Why are you crying?
- Girl:
This is where you first asked me out...
- Boy:
What are you doing the rest of your life? (he asked on his knees and after he says that...behind him...in the air it says 'Will you marry me?' in fireworks)
- Girl:
(tears come down faster)
- Boy:
I wasnt at work when you called me...I was planning this whole thing!
- Girl:
Get up!
- Boy:
Yeah?
- Girl:
(kisses him)
- Boy:
Is that a yes or a no?
- Girl:
Yes.
<><><><><><><><><><><><><><>><><><><><><><><><><><><><><><
How touching can love be huh??
My bf tried surprising me (TIPU) once...
and i think it was our anniversary.. ONE DAY BEFORE OUR 3rd anniversary
I went for class and he was late to fetch me at this putra station after that
and i always try 2 put my bag in the back bonnet as to not 'attract thief' when we leave the car.
Guess what he told me? "the bonnet is spoilt. cannot open"
aaahhhHHhh.... so nevermind, i went into the car and we went to eat.

The day.. 13th of February... one day before valentine... haha.. (1 present but celebrate both day 1 k)
I got into the car and i saw this big present in the back seat and he said it was for me.
So me of course was curious when and where did he go and buy.
because normally he will tell me because we never want to bump into each other when the elders are there... and to make sure if anything happens, we know where we can find each other.
So definetly i asked him "when u buy ar?"
and his reply was. "yesterday, that's why i was late and told you the car bonnet was spoilt...because the present was there"
Find it kinda sweet.. but TIPU me 1......
haha....

No sex = Bad eyesight

Can you figure out what is this????




.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
TRY SEPET-ING YOU EYE
(if cannot)
IF YOU ARE USING A LAPTOP, JUST PUSH UR SCREEN DOWN
HAHA.... fun huh....

MyLot

So i have just signed up for this MyLot thingy where we can actually post discussion and forums to find out other people's view and we can also earn money fromt his... so guys, add this and join me too...
thanks

http://www.mylot.com/woaini_87/13427
myLot User Profile

Friday, September 25, 2009

1 of a kind

So...
I just got back from this 1 KIND SHOW by Allan Perera and Indi Nadarajah
Bought this RM 105 ticket for 2....
There was 4 episode
1st was the OFF LINE NEWS thingy about how other country news talk about us Malaysia...
then the next 1 was in THE SPA... okay lar.. not bad...
then there was this episode on MINISTRY EDUCATION EXAMINATION where I felt it was the funniest episode compare 2 all the other episode...
The last was this BILLIONAIRE episode which was a repeated episode where I've seen it on YOUTUBE...
And there was this 15mnts break where we were all served coffee/tea and cupcakes which me my bf did not go n eat..


Went to MCDs after that where we ordered 2 sets of value meal and the girl wrote it correctly, but i think she forgot to include the fries in it.. and for that fries we had to pay extra TWENTY-FIVE (25) CENTS.... i was thinking of just ordering the fillet-0 fish and it will cost me RM SIX (6).. so better order the set.. The service was kinda slow.. i think it was bcz of the people working there are mostly part-timers... so never mind lor..

So i'm gonna go sleep now...
Gud nites...

Tuesday, September 22, 2009

Dairy???

SO.. on the 20th this month was my bf's BIRTHDAY...
Wanted to take him 2 victoria station...
But he said HE want to go to THE SHIP....
So for a change took him to THE SHIP in Jalan Sultan Ismail,
bcz we normally go to the 1 in Bukit Bintang.

So the food this times was different too...
We normally order our normal dish that is 2 sizzling chicken, tomyam seafood soup...
then garlic bread...
But this time he took that lamb thingy.. then i took this chicken maryland...
tomyam soup and garlic bread was a must to order...
The price also differs so much.. haha...

Sorry, no picture's of the food was taken... and no picture of him on his b'day..
because not allowed to do so... haha

Then we went for massage.... last year also we did the same after lunch..
after massage dunno wad 2 do d.... no movies to watch and he had to go home 4 dinner, and me had to go 4 a wedding... so went to mamak 4 a drink.... met geetz and chuman...
Did a drama there.... Secret drama.. cannot reveal for some reason...

erm....His present was a perfume this year...
last year bought so much that this year did not have REAL idea on what to buy... So perfume was his best present...

Yeasterday 21th, I was in singapore with my family...
This picture was taken when we were on the bus to Queen street road...
1 bus oni got 1 driver... can have more driver mer??
haha...
and the drivers accelerator ( tekan minyak 1) was so different from normal car accelerator...
me n my younger sis was looking at the way he was driving...
and he never exceed 90km/j...
The main idea my parents wanted to go 2 singapore was to go to the temple in that street...
there was this kuan yin temple.. so many ppl there...
then went to this krishna temple.. So beautiful ler...
but it was closing time d...but v still manage to go in and pray...
then went to eat this katong laksa... tak sedap lar...
but the nasi lemak was good..
there was this otak2 oso... nicey...
Then was walking around the place...
and left singapore after that.... bcz it was going to rain...
reached home only arouong 11.30 pm....

2day went to tropicana city mall to watch murderer....
ate in this shop called otak - otak place...
The normal otak2 ikan..

Otak2 duno wad lar... got cili padi 1
suppose to have 5 piece.. i ate 2 d then oni remembered to take picture


BF's Milo panas with biscuit and my orange juice..

Otak - otak Dumpling also 5 piece

The chilly sauce for the dumpling and that fried otak2.
it was cold..

Bf's nasi lemak rendang...

All came up 2 RM 32++....
okie lor.... its in the 1st floor... opposite borders..
So thats it for today...
I'm having holiday till the 28th of this month...
goota get ready for my assignments...
till then...

SELAMAT HARI RAYA GUYS AND GALS....

Sunday, September 20, 2009

Silly Jokes

Q: Why are condoms transparent?
A: So that sperms can at least enjoy the scene even if their entry is
Restricted!
[]

Signboard outside a prostitute's house:
Married MEN not allowed. We
serve the needy, not the greedy...

[]
New AIDS awareness slogan:
Try different positions with the same woman
instead of same position with different women.
[]
Why is $ex like shaving?
Well, because no matter how well you do it today... tomorrow you'll
have to do it again...

[]
Q: What will happen if earth rotates 30 times faster?
A: Men will get their salary everyday and women will bleed to death.

[]
Q: Why do 90% gals have left boob bigger than right?
A: Bcoz 90% boys are right handed.

[]
Q: What is the difference between an UNDERWEAR
& a STAGE CURTAIN?
A: When you pull down the STAGE CURTAIN, the show is over, but when you pull down the UNDERWEAR..... it is SHOWTIME!

[]
Q: What is the similarity between a wife and a chewing gum?
A: Both are sweet in the beginning but become tasteless and shapeless later

[]
Advantages of having an affair with a married women.
They give like hell.
They do not yell.
They do not tell.
They do not swell and there is no wedding bell!

[]
My dad told me that if Adam and Eve were Chinese, we would be still in Paradise . Why? Because they would have eaten the snake instead of the bloody apple!
(i've got no idea what this really means)

Friday, September 18, 2009

Maybe NOT

NO its true.....

BEHIND A SUCCESSFUL MAN, THERE IS A WOMAN

BEHIND A TEARY EYED MAN, THERE IS A WOMAN

Do u agree???

I DO...!!!!!

Wednesday, September 16, 2009

Egg + Water = Milky

If you are driving at night and were attacked with eggs, do not operate your wiper and spray any water.


Eggs mix with water becomes milky and block your vision up to 92.5 %

You are forced to stop at road side and become victim of robber

This is new technique used by robber in Johor Bahru

Please inform your friends and relative

Darn!

Ahhh.... I'm changing to be an ARSE....
I'm becoming a pest...
i demand for things i know its not worth it...
DAMN....
Hating myself....
But who cares... My life....
Hate me for all u can....

Monday, September 14, 2009

Miss World Malaysia 2009

Wah!!!!!
My primary school besty...
my long lost besty after that...
met her back after maybe lets count standard 2 or izit 3??? until maybe a year or 2 back...
so its..20 - 9 = 11 year.. so she was missing for 11 years....
okay my point here is not about where she went, what she did...
but its about SHE JOINED THIS MISS MALAYSIA 2009...
so guys and gals out there....
vote for this buddy of mine... my babe, my hun, my sweetie... haha... sounds so cheesy...

the link to EVERY1
the link to HER
Her name is JESINTHA JEYAPANDIAN....
She is also a mixed parentage like me.... Father INDIAN, mum CHINESE....

Go n check her out and do not 4get to VOTE for her...

and this is a picture of her....
THANK YOU

Friday, September 11, 2009

You MUST not FART!!!!!

10 Waktu yang paling tidak sesuai untuk Anda Berkentut

Kentut walaupun ia merupakan satu yang lumrah namun ia juga adakalanya menghantui kita pada waktu dan masa yang sememangnya tidak sesuai langsung.

#10 Semasa Kelas Yoga
Walaupun saya tidak mengikuti kelas nih tapi berkentut pada masa ini bukan sahaja merosakkan suasana malah saat ketika tengah fokus merehatkan badan (walaupun sebenarnya kentut ni melegakan). Anda mungkin berfikir kentut dan yoga boleh dilakukan seiring tapi TIDAK bagi peserta yoga lain yang sememangnya Anti Berkentut Ketika Yoga.


#9 Ketika Anda berucap di khalayak ramai
Ya ia memang alasan yang pelik tapi berkentut sewaktu anda tengah berucap di tempat yang dipenuhi ramai orang adalah memudahkan anda untuk hilang kredibiliti. Bayangkan Perdana Menteri tengah berucap pasal perpaduan depan orang ramai tetiba dia selamba je kentut. Hilang respect beb!


#8 Ketika bermain permainan ''Twister''
Anda bayangkan yang anda kini tengah bermain 'Twister' yang menyeronokkan dengan rakan, kebanyakkan punggung(bontot) korang ditengah muka korang sendiri. (Kalau anda sendiri yang bermain, berkentut adalah dibenarkan).


#7 Di dalam Perpustakaan
Dalam perpustakaan SENYAP adalah satu kemestian, WAJIB dan maka itu kebanyakan orang akan menghadapi kesukaran untuk membuat tumpuan(concentrate) apabila dengar je bunyi merdu kentut berkumdang memecah kesunyian. Potong wa cakap lu beb..(Walaupun berkongsi kentut dengan orang lain adalah satu intimasi & perkara yang menakjubkan dalam pengalaman kehidupan seseorang..yeah..smell it!)


#6 Ditengah Mesyuarat Penting Perniagaan
Mesyuarat bisnes ni sepatutnya mengenai 'mengerak sesuatu ke hadapan' namun malangnya berkentut dianggap sebagai tindakan tidak profesional (walaupun selayaknya ia dilakukan sebagai cara yang terbaik untuk mengakhiri mana-mana mesyuarat yang berlangsung agak lama). Tak percaya, boleh coba la..


#5 Semasa Perkahwinan
Mana-mana para pengantin digalakkan untuk berkentut kerana ini hari perkahwinan mereka tapi buat para pengapit tu ia DILARANG sama sekali, jadi korang kena la tahan.


#4 Duduk bersebelahan dengan orang dalam kapal terbang
Peraturan ni saya setuju la berkaitan larangan berkentut dalam kapal terbang. Anda pun pasti TIDAK mahu menghidu haruman kentut sesorang ketika dalam penerbangan. Boleh jadi bangang dibuatnye..


#3 Ketika Anda terkangkang menjalani Pemeriksaan Gynecology (Buat Wanita sahaja)
Walaupun ia adalah kedudukan posisi yang paling sesuai untuk berkentut, tapi tiada seorang doktor pun yang mahu muka mereka menjalani rawatan muka dengan angin kentut.


#2 Di dalam lif yang penuh
Mereka yang berkentut dalam lif ni sama ada 'something wrong' gan otak mereka ataupun gemar melihat orang lain menderita terpaksa menghidu haruman tersebut. Walau apapun ia tidak la baik kecuali ada sorang awek cantik dalam lif tu, tentu seronok kita lihat reaksi dia.


#1 Ketika Pengkebumian
Ada juga yang berpendapat berkentut ikut 'timing' yang cun dikatakan boleh menceriakan suasana tapi berkemungkinan ia adalah masa yang paling tidak sesuai.. terutamanya bila kentut tu bau macam orang mati. Tak sesuai langsung beb..

Tuesday, September 8, 2009

What kinda police will ask u this??

So this story was suppose to be posted here maybe 2 to 3 weeks back...
u remember that vinayagar chathurti day? that morning at 5 we were suppose to go n bang coconut...(break coconut lar)
So me normally will only sleep around 2 in the morning, so to leave at 4.30 in the morning, i decided not to sleep.
And that morning at 3.30 i was suppose to go and fetch my bf from his house.
So i left my house at 3.30 in the morning and drove all the way to my destination and drove back..
Just when i turn into my normal turning to go home, there was this police block..
The police stopped my car in the MIDDLE of the road.. there was no car behind me.. then he ask 4 my license and I/C.... below is the conversation with the police man
P : You orang apa?
my I/C memang INDIAN name ler... got A/P
Me : india
P : Tapi you macam orang MELAYU. Kamu mix ke?
Me : Yea. Mak cina.
P : Oh, itu orang panggil CHINDIAN..
I was thinking 2 myself, race and religion also don't have the option for CHINDIAN, so why bother say CHINDIAN ler?? I am an INDIAN, so be proud to say INDIAN lar... but it was 3 something in the morning and it was a Sunday, so why bother start an argument in the morning, nanti he put me in the jail, i die ler...
P : rumah kat mana?
Me : belakang post office je.
Next he look at my bf who was sitting beside me and ask 4 the his I/C.Then he ask
P : You bukan orang sini, kenapa datang sini?
OMG.... Is the policeman mad o wad??? not from here cannot come here mer???...
Me : nanti nak gi sembayang..
Then he let us go. Siao eh....


The other incident, few months back.. the hartamas road there where you connect to PJ without paying toll there... U know where?? after the sains petronas big onion building in hartamas (green 1).. There oways got police 1 lar...
But that day was in hurry.. so just drove lar... did not see my Km/J...
Tiba2 there was block...
aik... siao oO...
So slow down lar....
Then police saw my car number ask me stop at the side...
Hai.. stop lor...
Then police came near me, i wind down my window and ask
Me : ye encik?
P : Tunjuk Lesen dan I/C cik...
Gave him lar....
P : Cik panju lebih dari had laju. 92 km/j di 4.2
(showing me the paper) suppose 2 only drive at 80 km/j
Me : Oh ye ke encik?
P : jadi macam mana?
Me : bagi saman la encik....
P : ........... (cant say anything liao) (jia lat lor(die)
Started issuing the saman SO SLOW.... maybe he was thinking i might change my mind in giving him money....
Siao... and i like the way my dad said me... you are a rich kid.. but I'm a poor father...
wakakakKKkakaaAAA

Why must we give under table money ler??
make the police so corrupted only...

Sunday, September 6, 2009

sharing is CARING

Some jokes to share......


Condom says to Kotex, "When you work, I lose seven days of business."
Kotex replies, "If you fail to work once, my business stops for nine months


A black guy and a white girl met at a nite club. She took him to her apartment and said: "tie me to the bed and do what black men do best!" so he ran off with the TV and VCD...


Wife: "I wish I were a newspaper, so you can hold me every morning!"
Husband: "I wish you're a newspaper TOO, my dear so I can have a NEW ONE every morning!


A Chinese couple got married. When baby was born, her eyes were big and blue, hair was curly and blonde, skin was brown. Finally, name of the baby was SAM TING LONG ("some thing wrong")


A lady visited her doctor one morning.
Doc said: "You look so weak and exhausted! Are you eating your meals 3 times a day as I advised?
Lady : "Doc, I thought you said 3 males a day!"


Phone rings and maid picks up the phone as her master is bathing.....
When the caller asked what he is doing, the maid replied: "MASTURBATING."(master bathing)

Saturday, September 5, 2009

No IKAN KELI!!!!

I am officially banning(correct word?) IKAN KELI from my food list...
You wanna know why??
I think my stomach hates this good looking, nice to eat ikan keli...
I never had problems with food.. neither medicines...
No allergy. fine maybe 1..
THE alcohol..my arm bones and skin gets itchy so does my neck also gets itchy..
But who cares...once in a while, just take a sip....
and how i taste a wine o alcohol drinks is by just putting the glass near my lips and let my lips touch the drink and i just lick my lips...
that's how i taste my ALCOHOL drinks..
I'm not lame, i do not want to take risk drinking it, because you might be rushing me to the hospital the next moment if i drank too much...
asthmatic patient... and i always make sure I've got my inhaler in my bag if i know I'm going out with bunch of alcoholics...
okay.... enough of this alcohol story....

SO ikan keli is my big problem now....
My 1st encounter with this ikan keli was i think 1months back...It was a SUNDAY
My mum cooked this ikan keli and it was dinner time...
no1 in my hse skips ikan keli....
good fishy... hehe...
and my younger sis was eating, so i told her 2 feed me...
we put this malay sambal.. WOoolalAlaA... nice
SEDAP....
sudah makan, it only took my stomach 20 minit to start its fight....
I was holding on 2 my stomach.. SAKIT....
then i started feeling headache.... OMG...
next i felt lyk vomiting....
Went and slept on my bed... NO NO
had 2 rush to te toilet....
i though the problem was because of TOO SPICY...
went to toilet SEKALI, DUA KALI, vomited what ever i ate....
head felt better.... but my stomach still don't want to let go... IM STILL IN PAIN..
It was 12AM.. i think so.... my elder sis asked if i wanna go 2 the hospital... takut if i food poisoning.... i mestilah tak nak.... they will put drips and make me FATTER...
so somehow managed to sleep and the next day i was okay....

2nd encounter was the FOLLOWING SUNDAY...
again ikan keli... this time i din put sambal... i eat the indian style...
rice was HOT HOT... added some water...and SALT...
again WhooOlaAlA.... squeeze the ikan keli nicely with the rice...
and ATE.... sedap duh..... OUCH again stomach pain...
this time i though 'I THINK MY STOMACH DON'T LIKE ME TO EAT ON SUNDAY NIGHT'..
Lame right?? i know ler... hehe....
But this time din vomit, i think i went into toilet for almost 5 times.... and sometime nth came out... EEaaRRgghhhhH... geram.....
after that mummy din cook ikan keli.. i pun dun eat....

Now The 3RD and the last .... was thursday night....
My sis bought nasil emak, adalah kerang, ayam, IKAN KELI...
oni 3 packet kongsi 5 ppl.... Ikan keli almost finish when i went to eat, and the last bits, my mum just took from the ikan keli and put in my rice... i never thought of anything, tunggu apa lagi, just EAT LAR...
next i know... AGAIN stomach pain..
I CONFIRM THIS IS THE KERJA OF IKAN KELI..
I tell u... stomach cramp on that day of the month oso i can tahan.. not this...
INI SAKIT whole stomach.....

To those who do not know what does ikan keli looks like...
Nah.. this is ikan keli....
very soft flesh... very slippery if not yet cook...

Wednesday, September 2, 2009

GIRLS becareful....

LIPSTICK INFORMATION:

Something to consider
Next time you go shopping for
Lipstick......


This comes from someone
Who works in the breast cancer unit at
Mt. Sinai Hospital , in Toronto ...
From: Dr. Nahid Neman


Recently a lipstick brand called 'Red Earth'

Decreased their prices from
$67 to $9.90.

It contained lead.

Lead is a chemical which causes cancer.

The lipstick brands that contain lead are:

CHRISTIAN DIOR

LANCÔME

CLINIQUE

Y.S.L

ESTEE LAUDER

SHISEIDO

RED EARTH (Lip Gloss)

CHANEL (Lip Conditioner)

MARKET AMERICA-MOTNES LIPSTICK.

The higher the lead content,

The greater the chance of causing cancer.

After doing a test on lipsticks,

It was found that the Y.S.L. Lipstick
Contained the most amount of lead..

Watch out for those lipsticks
Which are supposed to stay longer.

If your lipstick stays longer, it is
Because of the higher content of lead.

Here is the test you can do yourself:

1. Put some lipstick on your hand.

2. Use a Gold ring to scratch on the lipstick.

3. If the lipstick colour changes to black,

Then you know the lipstick contains lead.

Please send this information to all your girlfriends,

Wives and female family members.

This information is being circulated at

Walter Reed Army Medical Centre

Dioxin Carcinogens cause cancer,

Especially breast cancer

Tuesday, September 1, 2009

BE HAPPY WITH WHAT YOU HAVE!

BE HAPPY WITH WHAT YOU HAVE!
Read this and then re-read it.
Especially the last part...

I walked into the grocery store not particularly interested in buying groceries. I wasn't hungry. The pain of losing my husband of 57 years was still too raw. And this grocery store held so many sweet memories.

He often came with me and almost every time he'd pretend to go off and look for something special. I knew what he was up to. I'd always spot him walking down the aisle with the three yellow roses in his hands.

He knew I loved yellow roses. With a heart filled with grief, I only wanted to buy my few items and leave, but even grocery shopping was different since he had passed on.

Shopping for one took time, a little more thought than it had for two. Standing by the meat, I searched for the perfect small steak and remembered how he had loved his steak.

Suddenly a woman came beside me. She was blonde, slim and lovely in a soft green pantsuit. I watched as she picked up a large package of T-bones, dropped them in her basket.. hesitated, and then put them back. She turned to go and once again reached for the pack of steaks.

She saw me watching her and she smiled. 'My husband loves T-bones, but honestly, at these prices, I don't know.'

I swallowed the emotion down my throat and met her pale blue eyes.

'My husband passed away eight days ago,' I told her. Glancing at the package in her hands, I fought to control the tremble in my voice. 'Buy him the steaks. And cherish every moment you have together.'

She shook her head and I saw the emotion in her eyes as she placed the package in her basket and wheeled away. I turned and pushed my cart across the length of the store to the dairy products.

There I stood, trying to decide which size milk I should buy. A Quart, I finally decided and moved on to the ice cream.

If nothing else, I could always fix myself an ice cream cone. I placed the ice cream in my cart and looked down the aisle toward the front. I saw first the green suit, then recognized the pretty lady coming towards me.

In her arms she carried a package. On her face was the brightest smile! I had ever seen. I would swear a soft halo encircled her blonde hair as she kept walking toward me, her eyes holding mine.

As she came closer, I saw what she held and tears began misting in my eyes. 'These are for you,' she said and placed three beautiful long stemmed yellow roses in my arms.

'When you go through the line, they will know these are paid for.' She leaned over and placed a gentle kiss on my cheek, then smiled again.

I wanted to tell her what she'd done, what the roses meant, but still unable to speak, I watched as she walked away as tears clouded my vision.

I looked down at the beautiful roses nestled in the green tissue wrapping and found it almost unreal. How did she know? Suddenly the answer seemed so clear.

I wasn't alone.

Oh, you haven't forgotten me, have you? I whispered, with tears in my eyes. He was still with me, and she was his angel.

Every day be thankful for what you have and who you are.

(Please read all of this, it is really nice)

Even though I clutch my blanket and growl when the alarm rings.
Thank you, Lord, that I can hear. There are many who are deaf.
------------------------------
Even though I keep my eyes closed against the morning light as long as possible.
Thank you, Lord, that I can see. Many are blind.
-------------------
Even though I huddle in my bed and put off rising.
Thank you, Lord, that I have the strength to rise. There are many who are bedridden.
------------------------------
Even though the first hour of my day is hectic, when socks are lost, toast is burned, tempers are short, and my children are so loud.
Thank you, Lord,for my family. There are many who are lonely.
--------------------
Even though our breakfast table never looks like the picture in magazines and the menu is at times unbalanced.
Thank you, Lord, for the food we have. There are many who are hungry.
-----------------------------
Even though the routine of my job often is monotonous.
Thank you Lord, for the opportunity to work. There are many who have no job..
-------------------
Even though I grumble and bemoan my fate from day to day and wish my circumstances were not so modest.
Thank you, Lord, for life.

Click Click =)