Click Click =)

Friday, July 31, 2009

Dun be LATE!!!!

Dun be late!!!!!...
the title is not 4 ur date...
not 4 ur lunch...
not 4 work...
not 4 anything....
but NEVER B LATE 4 GOD....!!!!!!!!!!
.
.
Human always do this mistake....
they are oways happy but they never ask, how come i am happy 2day....
they 4gets who rules this place.....
.
.
You can oways think scientifically...
im not saying NO to it...
im jus asking u to think if there is no HE... there is no U....
Understand???
haha... dun ask me what i jus wrote.....
.
.
But i notice human oi remembers their FATHER up there ony when they are SICK.. having TROUBLE....
why huh????
y ppl become lyk that???
ur FATHER up there dun ask u much...
all he ask is 4 u 2 THINK of him....
THANK him when u get through a trouble o when u r happy...
ASK 4 HELP when u r in trouble...
DUN blame him.... cz he thinks that u deserve it....
.
.
DUN ASK him y he gave u the TROUBLE/ OBSTACLE...
BUT ask urself...why r u going through this...???
TELL HIM 2 guide u.....
BUT please never go 2 him jus bcz u r in trouble....
BUT talk 2 him everyday... everynite....
.
.
whatever im talking may sound lyk rubish....
im half minded if i should delete this post....
haha....
BUT PLEASE BE PURE IN HEART....
.
.
Do not hurt others if u dun want to be hurt....
dun talk bad abt others if u dun want others to talk abt u...
DO NOT DO WHAT U DO NOT WANT OTHERS TO DO 2 U...
.
.
So puhlease b happy and do not EVER EVER hurt others....

Wednesday, July 29, 2009

if oni you got feelings....

If you are a human with feelings....
you should feel your heart clenching..
a feeling if humanity...
where you will learn to appreciate every1 around u...
(can it be ur parents.. siblings.. neighbor.. friends.. whoever)
Our PM is TRYING TO ACHIEVE 1MALAYSIA..
when do u think he will achieve???

Yasmin Ahmad died to fast...
to fast that i think now PM should think 4 himself on how 2 achieve 1M without her....
May he be successful enough 2 achieve it....
GAMBATEH PM!!!!!!!

Please take a look at all her advertisement and tell me if u were touched with her ADS... cz it touched my heart.....











(this is dedicated to this special person who mite b reading my blog..... please understand k... cz parents jus love u and do not dememd too much... cz they will love u no matter wad happens)

May all Malaysian be united and not discriminate each other... bcz WE all made was MALAYSIA is 2day.....

Something wrong???

I would like to know if any other people having the same problem which i am facing now???
I dun seem to get into the website.....
so can all of u please tell me if there is sumthing wrong with it???
Thank u....


Monday, July 27, 2009

This is GOOD!!!!

Wow... this guys is jus so good...
Was browsing YouTube cz i was to bored...
N here this guys voice and lyric is gud....




Below is the LYRIC 4rm the ROMEO'S version.

We were both young when I first saw you.

I close my eyes and the flashback starts..

.. you're standing there.. on a balcony in summer air.



See the lights, see the party, the ball gowns.

Making my way, I'm moving through the crowd to say "ello.."

Little did you know..



.. that I was Romeo, as I was throwing pebbles..

.. heard your father say "Stay away from Juliet!"

Had to leave you crying on the staircase.. begging me "Please don't go!"

So I said..



Julie I'll take you somewhere we can be alone.

Just be patient.. nothing left to do but run.

You'll be the princess, I'll be the prince..

It's a love story baby say "Yes."



So you sneak out to the garden I'm hiding..

.. we keep quiet cause we're dead if they find me.

Close your eyes.

.. escape this town for a little while.



I was Romeo, you were my Juliet.

Even my father said loving you is not worth it.

Had to leave you on crying on the staircase.. begging me "Please don't go!"

So I said..

Chorus

Julie I'll save you, they'll never come between us!
Just hold on and love is gonna free us!

Don't be afraid, oh we'll make it through this!

It's a love story.. baby just say "Yes."



I'm sure she's tired of waiting.

Swear I'm on my way, just had to work some things out!

I hope her faith's not fading..

.. that was when I met her outskirts of town..

.. and I said..



Julie I apologize, didn't mean to scare you.

Need you more than anything.. I refuse to share you.

Saw it in her eyes, she didn't know what to think..

I knelt to the ground and I pulled out a ring..



And said..

"Marry me Juliet.
You'll never have to be alone.

I love you and that's all that I really know!

I talked to our families, pick out a white dress..

.. it's a love story baby just say "Yes."

'

Cause we were both young when I first saw you.

Just found out!!!!!!

I jus found out that i forgot about my very 1st valentine present was a pink watch.....
Just wanna add to my pink collection
hahahaha
how nice.. and there are few photos which i jus wanna put it in my blog...
hehe.....

So v had this birthday party 4 this July babies in the Letchumanan Family on Saturday nite... and there were 4 of them...
My dad, his bro ,and his bro's son and daughter....
will post the pictures sum other time k.....
ciaoz....

Sunday, July 26, 2009

It is Still so fresh....~~~~

Now...
At this very moment
it just make me feel like i just got to know my bf....
Flash back to 4 year...5 months.....13days back.....
February 13th 2005.... it was Chinese new year....
i dun remember what day of Chinese new year it was....
.
.
I was messaging and messaging and messaging and suddenly a msg popped up
" can u b my gf".....
I was like... huh.... whats wrong....
Memang before that i told him i like him.. but he did not give any kind of reaction which gives me any idea that he will ask me 2 b his gf....
We oways talk on the phone until 4 in the morning.. lyk standard... sure talk until it was 4 something then oni sleep....
Then the next day we will chat in msn and i used to get irritated if my internet fails to work....
Hello.... 1s time in love lar.....
Cinta kau kau... gila gila...
call me mad... YES I AM....!!!!!!! haha
.
.
So when i received the msg i was lyk
"u sure ar??? u sure ar???"
Like cant believe lar.... hahaha
then he said yalar.....
So there was when it all started......
.
.
We used to curi2 go out cz my dad never allow me 2 have a bf then... 17 oni...
and i was stills tudying.. doing form6.....
AAAhhhhhhhhhh
.
.
Now was gone all the days....
no more.....
HE is officially a part of the family.....
he comes for parties...
he comes 4 dinners....
he is welcomed to join the family
(is there a grammar problem in my sentence?)
.
.
Fuh... al the curi2 days are gone......
If any1 of u know me.. please do not tell this 2 any1.... haha..... okie.. not lyk my parents dun know... ITS MY BLOG!!!!!!!!!
.
.
So now my parents have got 2 extra sons...
Standing 4rm Left : Lone(sis bf),Big sis, Small sis, Dad,Mum,Bro,Me, Devan (standing behind me)
Front 4rm left : Indian Grandma.Chinese Grandma

.
.
I know i look FAT.... but please do not say so.. cz I WIL CRY... *sob sob*
Im ady doign exercise lar.. but macam tak jadi je...
ANy1 of u got ways of losing weight that works???
Please help me.. i dun wanna b fat forever...
Especially on my weding day...
Guess thats it 4 2day.....
I've got to work 2molo....!!!!
ciaoz.....
CliIIick... CLiiiiiiCk!!

Man in WOMAN....

I wonder where ppl get all this e-mail, but a friend of mine forwarded this to me.... and i just though maybe i should just share this joke with u ppl to...
AND it does make sense...

Woman has
Man in it;
Mrs. has Mr. in it;
Female has Male in it;
She has He in it;
Madam has Adam in it;

No wonder men always want to be inside women!


Men were born between the legs of a woman, yet men spend all their life and time trying to go back between the legs of a woman....
Why?
BECAUSE THERE IS NO PLACE LIKE HOME

Okay, Okay, it all makes sense now...
I never looked at it this way before:

Ever notice how all of women's problems start with MEN?

MENtal illness
MENstrual cramps
MENtal breakdown
MENopause
GUYnecologist
AND ..
When we have REAL trouble, it's a
HISterectomy.

So now does it makes sense why guys oways need woman???
because woman need them too....
hehe......

P/S: CLicK n Click....(on my ads...)

Thursday, July 23, 2009

Its PIZZA!!!

So we just ate the DOMINO's PIZZA.... and i did not take any picture of the pizza....
dumbo me.....
So we ate the Aloha Chicken... n the Spicy Sambal where the topping has got this anchovies (ikan bilis) The Spicy Sambal tasted good.. better then the Aloha Chicken...

This is the Mushroom Soup 4rm Pizza Milano 4rm 1Utama....
It was just pure CAMPBELL mushroom soup...

Seafood Pizza 4rm Pizza Milano...Nothing great lar.....
.
.
Im so bored... I duno wad 2 do.....
Hahaha....

And peoples... please do click on my adds...
Thank u....!!!!

Tuesday, July 21, 2009

Leng Lui Photo's

I've been keeping al this photo's in my hp...
at last transferred to my lappie...
So just wanna share wif all of u....

Prefect Gathering is Old Town Bt3
(front 4rm left) Sukhjit, Sharu, Li Zhen, Hui Tze
(Standing 4rm left) Lai Wah, Me, T3, Lassi, Li Teng



(Down 2 Up) Wing, Me, Gin, Winnie(purple) Kok Leong, Wan Xin, Syelwin

Kolej Bandar geng
(back 4rm left) YZhen, JHui, Me, Wing, Wan Xin, Gin, Syelwin, KLeong, Heong and Selina (heong's gf)
(front 4rm left) KSun, YYih, SJiun, HLi, Winnie, Miao
K


Fishes in DESA PARK CITY...

So many fish ler....!!!


KFC cash vouvher 4rm V Kad....

PinKY

Oh My.....
I just noticed that i have got a lots of thing that is pink... hehe...
Sum1 wrote on my chat that my blog is so pink...
So i though y dun i just write about all my pink stuffs...
.
.
I still remember when my bf 1st bought me "present" 4 my 19th bday...
He bought this strawberry milk...(i dun lyk strawberry milk), strawberry rocky stick.. then there was "tomato" flavor pringles... and so many others lar... cz he think that i like all this... but mana tau.. He bought all wrong... haha.. NVM...
it was the thought that counts... and he also bought me a small piggy bank... It's kept in a save box... haha....
Then the folowing year he bought me this small teddy bear where the front love (PINK) says "hug me"
.....
My Birthday on that year he bought me this small piggy bolster which is also PINK....
....
Guess all of u will b thinking the same thing by now....
How come my bf like to buy every thing small.... hehe
small piggy bank (with pink tid bits and pink drink)
small teddy
small piggy bolster...
(Im writing abt PINK k)
.
.
So my pillow case is pink....
Some of my cloths are PINK....
My mouse is pink.....
My newly small fan is pink too....
my supposely hp case is my current purse... hehe
My ex small wallet is PINK....
PINk piggy coin box....
Pink coin box....
I've got many2 coin box....But not all are pink....
OH yea... My sandals are pink....
Wow.... SO MANY PINK......
.
.
When i was small i used to lyk pink and yellow.... (power ranger)
hehe.....
Then change to blue, pink and yellow.....
During secondary school i liked red....
Open my closet and u will see many2 red t-shirts...
And sumtime u can even see my WHOLE family using red....
My neighbour once said... "THE RED GANG"... hehe
Now is PINK and red.....
haha..... My bf should b happy lar... cz PINK is girl color and he
oways say i act lyk boy....
haha..........











I love you!!!!!!!!!!!

The day u think I dun love u...
Just listen 2 tis and please know that I LOVE YOU

Plain White T's - 1234

give me more lovin then i've ever had.
make it all better when i'm feelin sad.
tell me that i'm special even when i know i'm not.
make me feel good when i hurt so bad.
barely gettin mad,
im so glad i found you.
i love bein around you.
you make it easy,
as easy as 1 2,(1 2 3 4.)
theres only one thing two do three words four you.
i love you.
(i love you)
theres only one way two say those three words
and that's what i'll do.
i love you.
(i love you)
give me more lovin from the very start.
piece me back together when i fall apart.
tell me things you never even tell your closest friends.
make me feel good when i hurt so bad.
best that i've had.
im so glad that i found you.
i love bein around you.
you make it easy as easy as 1 2,(1 2 3 4.)
theres only one thing two do three words four you.
i love you.
(i love you)
theres only one way two say those three words
and that's what i'll do.
i love you.i love you
(i love you)
you make it easy, its easy as 1234
theres only one thing two do three words four you i love you
(i love you)
theres only one way two say those three words
thats what ill do i love you
(i love you)
i love you i love you.
one two three four i love you.
(iloveyou)
i love you
(i love you)


Saturday, July 18, 2009

It hurtz when it happens....

NI WEN WO WEI SHEN MA, BU ZAI GEI NI AN WEI
ZAI HAN FENG ZHONG MAN BU YOU JIA BU HUI
HAO JI TIAN BU JIAN MIAN YE WU SUO WEI

NI WEN WO WEI SHEN MA, BA NI DE XIN TUI HUI
YOU BA ZHAO PIAN SI SUI HAO BU HOU HUI
NI WEN WO WEI LE SHEN MA, KAI SHI HE JIU
ER QIE MEI CI DOU HE ZUI

BU YAO SHUO WO ZUO DE BU DUI
BU YAO SHUO NI YONG YUAN BU HUI
YIN WEI WO, ZAI WU YI JIAN TING JIAN YOU REN, JIAO NI BAO BEI

BU YAO SHUO ZHE SHI GE WU HUI
QING BU YAO ZAI WO MIAN QIAN LIU LEI
YIN WEI WO MING MING TING JIAN YOU REN, JIAO NI BAO BEI
NI RANG TA JIAO NI, BAO BEI

NI WEN WO WEI SHEN MA, BU ZAI GEI NI AN WEI
ZAI HAN FENG ZHONG MAN BU YOU JIA BU HUI
HAO JI TIAN BU JIAN MIAN YE WU SUO WEI

NI WEN WO WEI SHEN MA, BA NI DE XIN TUI HUI
YOU BA ZHAO PIAN SI SUI HAO BU HOU HUI
NI WEN WO WEI LE SHEN MA, KAI SHI HE JIU
ER QIE MEI CI DOU HE ZUI

BU YAO SHUO WO ZUO DE BU DUI
BU YAO SHUO NI YONG YUAN BU HUI
YIN WEI WO ZAI WU YI JIAN TING JIAN YOU REN, JIAO NI BAO BEI

BU YAO SHUO ZHE SHI GE WU HUI
QING BU YAO ZAI WO MIAN QIAN LIU LEI
YIN WEI WO, MING MING TING JIAN YOU REN, JIAO NI BAO BEI
NI RANG TA JIAO NI, BAO BEI

WOO~ OH NO NO

BU YAO SHUO WO ZUO DE BU DUI
BU YAO SHUO NI YONG YUAN BU HUI
YIN WEI WO ZAI WU YI JIAN TING JIAN YOU REN, JIAO NI BAO BEI

BU YAO SHUO ZHE SHI GE WU HUI
QING BU YAO ZAI WO MIAN QIAN LIU LEI
YIN WEI WO, MING MING TING JIAN YOU REN, JIAO NI BAO BEI
NI RANG TA JIAO NI, BAO BEI



The English meaning of the song above is below...

I heard someone call you 'baby'
You asked me why I didn't comfort you anymore
Walking in the cold wind, I had home I don't go back to
It doesn't matter if we don't see each other for many days
You asked me why I returned your letter
and teared the photo with no regrets at all
You asked me why I started drinking
and getting drunk every time.

Don't tell me I'm doing something wrong
Don't say you'll never
Because I didn't mean to but heard someone call you 'baby'
Don't say it's a misunderstanding
Please don't cry in front of me
Because I know I heard someone call you 'baby'
You allowed him to call you 'baby'

Some of the paragraph above (pinyin version) repeats the same meaning...

Thursday, July 16, 2009

Its 12.59 am

Its 12.59 am......
.
.
I'm sitting here writing this blog about how i feel that
SLEEPING IS A WASTE OF TIME....
.
.
What say u guys????
Why i say its a waste of time???
because just imagine 1 day got 24 hours and it feels like you just dun have enough time for you to do other things ex specially if you are in a happy mood....
.
SO why don't u guys leave me a comment on how u feel about my topic...
Cz I am very lazy 2 sleep and i think its a WASTE OF TIME...
Thank you....!!!!!

Wednesday, July 15, 2009

When u feel love in air.....

When you feel love in air....
U just tend to fly with the wind....
.
Haha... Am i being dramatic here???
Im not too romantic, neither am i to sentimental.. but i am very emotional....
haha....
I love romantic.. but when sum1 b romantic.. i am like.. wad happen 2 u huh???
hehe... guess that is gurl rite???
When u 1st get into a relationship and the person is very romantic.. u go WOW WOW about it.. but after a certain period of time being with the person u go like, r u okie???
but when u see another couple so romantic, u ask ur bf "eh, y r u not like that?"...
.
.
Im not going through that.. cz i know my bf is just nice....
Not TOO romantic.. not too nerd... haha...
.
Yesterday wad happen to the internet ar? after 5pm cannot get into the net... so tats y din update anything in my blog neither my facebook... and today after 5.30 oni the internet started working back with slow motion... haha.. damn slow....
.
So im done with my FA 4 and my COMPANY LAW....
FA4's question was good... so bloody gud until the moment i saw the question which i like, i did that 1st, and when i was doing it... the lower part of the question i go like "what is the next step?"
Oh... i hate going through that.... because it just turns off my mood to do all the other questions.... and i was all COmPULSORY Q's... do all 4
.
COMPANY LAW was so bloody gud... 7 Q's do 5.... i did all my questions according to the sequence.... i did Q 1,2,4,5 and 7....
Q1 was the advantage of registered company compared to partnership...
Q2 was remedies for promoters
Q4 was abt Debentures..
Q5 was about meetings...
Q7 was about removal of auditor and i think i din do quiet well 4 the Q... i jus din know how 2 elaborate it... Bodoh me....
.
I think Law students will think all this question is"sap sap sui" (2 easy) 4 them..
Hello im doing an accounting course k... So of course the Law question mus be easy lar... because accounting papers are DAMN hard....
.
So the 3 hour paper of law... i finished in 2 hours... so came out early lar.. cz no idea what 2 write d....
then my bf came 2 fetch me and v went 4 lunch at Pandi's PJ... So long din go d.....
Then went to 1U to watch ICE AGE 3 : DAWN OF THE DINOSAURS



The baby elephant is SO SO cute....
I dun understand what is their role but they r so cute to...
keep fighting 4 the nut....
.
.
I guess thats it 4 now...
.
Oh yea.. my maple ady level 82 ler....
Must start playing until i go to my 4th job tat is level 120.....
.
.
Buh bye....

Monday, July 13, 2009

My Baby

How i wish my baby is gonna b this cute too...
.
.
So i was given this page by my cuoz sis
Check it out k....
Baby Evian


Im gonna continue my revision....
Finish studying Foreign currency translation(FOREX)
Now half way through CBS....

Is this What I want???

Is this what i want???

I am having exam 2molo.. FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING 4 at 10 am...
And i am still not prepared as i haven't started doing proper revision...
i've been looking at all the exercise i've done.. but seriously have got no idea on doing it without looking back...
my mind is so blur....
my notes are just in front of me... and so does my laptop.....
The main reason why my lappie is on is because i want my restaurant city to level up.. cz the points oni adds in when u r IN your OWN restaurant....
So now im so blur... so confused... so frustrated with myself....
AAAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!...

like what YZ said.. mus find building ady.....
to jump down... haha
of cz suicide will never b an option cz i dun wanna b a GHOST...!!!!!!
no way.....
I need sum1 2 motivate me......
Jus dun feel like siting 4 exam....
how nice if got no exam....
and how nice if exam can refer back to previous exercise... or maybe the lecturer can give u the formula and the steps and all u gotta do is write down the correct amount...
then i think i wun b this stressful...
and if can give OBJECTIVE questions.....

I'M SO USELESS.....
BLEK!!!!!!!!!!!!!!.....
I'M GONNA GO STUDY NOW..... DUN WANNA FAIL CZ I DUN WANNA RESIT 4 THIS STUPID PAPERS.........!!!!!!!!!

p/s: dun ask me y i choose this course....


Sunday, July 12, 2009

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Okay... This is something u will never experience IN YOUR LIFE AGAIN!!!!!!



On August 7 , 2009


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Amaze your friends, be the first to tell them ...

At 12hr 34 minutes and 56 seconds on the 7th of August
this year, the time and date will be


12:34:56 07/08/09


This will never happen in your life again??!!!!

So what say u guys??
How r u gonna celebrate this moment??
It a Friday... So guess the Indian and Chinese who are working will be having their lunch wif their colleague....
The Malays will be doing their prayers in the mosque....
The students might either be eating o b in class...
So tell me.. what will u be doing???
Cz i think i will be doing..... NOT sure yet... either working... o i will b lazying at home or maybe lunch with my bf.....

HaHa... Drop me a comment o maybe u can say something on my chat!!!!!
And please dun 4get 2 click on my ADS!!!!!!!....

THANK YOU...!!!!!!

Saturday, July 11, 2009

DoggY Style......

MiMi


Win Win



So now lets blog something extra family members (6+2+2) in the hse....
My house originally oni had my mum n my dad... Then they had a white dog...
My dad bought the dog 4 my mum.. then when my sis was almost 1 years old.. the dog ran out of the hse.. and i think the dog 4got how 2 come back. so that dog went missing.. and till 11 years back when i was in standard 4 we did not have any pets... no dog.. no fish...
nothing... then came MiMi.. the small doggie... we saw MiMi on the road side... and she was so small... I've got a pic take with MiMi when she was so so small... and i will definitely not put it here.. cz i look so ugly.. But trust me ... I was THIN that time....
I was always scared of ANIMALS.... even the cutie dogs....

The 1st ever time i hold MiMi in my hand and allow her 2 sit on my lap was when my sis and me took her 2 d veterinary clinic to get her vaccinated... my sis went to pay 4 the bill.. so she said.. "U BETTER HOLD THE DOG PROPERLY, AND DUN LET HER RUN AWAY"...
MY HAND WERE TREMBLING!!!!!!!!!
OMG... i was that scared.....

So after the 1st time.. i never got scared of MiMi anymore... hehe
The 1st time we saw MiMi, we thought she was a HE... so v were thinking of name and some were " rocky, tommy" and i duno if there were any other names...
Then one day (b4 going to the vet doc) my dad said.. "he is a female"...
So v gave her the name MiMi....
She was a nuisance when she started growing....
she used to bite everything that she can reach....
shoes, cloths... She gto her whacking lar... but not from me... hehe
So 4rm that on she stoped....
but now, she still bites and chewes tissues, brushes, and she like to go near the rubbish basket... She barks when she smells food... She loves CHEESE..... My fridge is always stocked with cheese.. so whenever any 4 (big,me,small and bro) of us go near the fridge she will follow... because she know there is CHEESE to eat... She eats durian better than humans.. she licks to the very last bits....

She barks happily when my dad comes back.. cz the person who sayang her the most is my dad.... my daddy's 4th daughter... hehe... MiMi is very clever... cz she goes out and makes sure she comes back... clever dog.... I think enough of talking about MiMi... cz she is such a great dog....

So WinWin just came to this hse 1 year back... she was so small....
I've got an ugly picture wif her too... hehe...
This doggy very cutie... cz she is a toy poodle... hehe..
and she rarely barks... when she play until too happy then she will bark abit...
Win Win got too much pantang larang.. not lyk MiMi.. MiMi eat anything and everything... But WinWin oni get to eat her dog food... eat bread, then her tears will flow... So she is restricted 4rm eating human food...

One thing gud about WinWin and bad about MiMi is... MiMi dun social with any other dog.. she is very rough..... But WinWin very lucky.. she gets to go to parks...

Both the dogs are great dogs... And MiMi is now an old woman.. I mean old dog... hehe... 11 years old d...

There is this movie 10 PROMISES TO MY DOG... AND i think MARLEY AND ME is also a gud movie...and trust me, if u do have a dog... u will understand... i cried watching it... and i still feel it when i write this.... the 10 promises is really very touching....

1. Give me some time to understand what you ask of me.

2. Please trust me.It's very important to me.

3. Be aware that however you treat me, I will never forget it.

4. Before you scold me for being stubborn, lazy or uncooperative, ask yourself if something might be bothering me.

5. Talk to me sometimes. Even if I don't understand your words, I do understand your voice when it's speaking to me.

6. Before you hit me, please remember that I have teeth and I could hurt you too, but I choose not to bite you.

7. Take care of me when I get old.

8. Before you bring me home, please remember that my life is likely to last 10 to 15 years. Any separation from you will be painful for me.

9. You have your work, your entertainment, and your friends. I have only you.

10. When I'm going through difficult times, I hope you will stay beside me. Everything is easier for me if you are there.

Please always remember that I love you.

Dogs cant talk... o i should say they talk as in bark.. and v jus dun understand them.. but they also got feelings... never mistreat ur dogs....

Wednesday, July 8, 2009

The JPJ block...

So i was on my way 2 work...
Damansara uptown....
My small sis the small size person was driving the van...
cz she sends me to work, then come back....
.
.
So on the way... there was this JPJ block...
and it was kinda jam abit.. near the menjalara there...
So this guy saw the "P" sign.. and saw my small size sis driving the van.. he asked her 2 stop the car...
hehe....
so she showed him her License which is "P" ady finish.. she is having the ORI license..
.
.
Then he went to look at the Roadtax...
then he came back looking at her and asked.
""P" itu siapa punya?"... and my sis oni answer adik...
haha.. so he said boleh jalan....
and when she was taking out her car, the guys was smiling cz the steering was a non power steering and it was so hard 4 her 2 turn the sterring...
haha..

And now im sitting in my hall with all of my family member.. 6 of us, watching the memorial thingy abt MICHEAL JACKSON...
...
SO buh bye... nites...
.
.
PLEASE DO CLICK ON MY ADDS....
THANK YOU!!!!!!!!!!

Monday, July 6, 2009

Please do Some donation...

Can all of you who read my blog please donate to me???
.
.
Its very easy... all u gotta do is click on my nuffnag ADVERTISEMENT...
.
.




.
.
Your help is very much appreciated....
.
.
Oh yea... can all of you also do sum charity work, as i am collecting all the unused stuff from you hse...
eg : cloths, glass, kitchen utensils...
soft toys... unwanted cd, dvd's...
ANYTHING... jus anything that u dun want... i want....
please help...
THANK YOU!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I dun know....

So today i had this company law class...
and guess this is the best class of this whole sem...
Karnal class was fun.. but not this fun... cz there was no miao,HLi, KLeong,Ksun,Syelwin,WXin...
who did i miss out??? cz YZhen, Winnie, Me, SWing, P&L, YYih, Gin, Heong is oways in the same class...
The above ones are from part time class....
We the same class ones are full time class...
so 2day was Q&A class where he taught us how 2 answer his bloody hard company law question...
.
.
I went late 2day cz he did say 10.00 am yesterday..(yesterday cz now is ady 12.43am,monday)
and he was ady in class at 9.30...
hehe.. so i WAS LATE...
.
But there was still human that was later than me.. hehe...
So nth great happen until there was this question he was asking... i think it was about Debenture & Loan capital... where he asked if the company wanna have EGM, y must the bank b there...
so my answer was because the company charge the asset to the bank lar...
then he said OK, but y must the bank b present in the meeting...
So i lyk very confident answer, the bank must b in the meeting because... I DONT KNOW...
The whole class was laughing at me... even i was laughing at myself... haha
trust me, even after the laughter subside... i still wanted 2 laugh at my out answer...
damn stupid... dengan all d confidence and every1 listening 2 my so called answer.. i answered 3 words... I DON'T KNOW...
My lecturer said.. " jus when she was at the climax, she say she don't know"..
hai..... i myself oso dunno y i decided 2 say i dont know padahal i normally will just give an answer even if its incorrect... *made a fool of myself*
.
.
It was YZhen bday 2day 5/7... and v celebrate miao's bday oso.. cz her bday is on d 7/7..
Lecturer say 1/2 hour break 4 lunch...
me,winnie, and wing went finding 4 cake shop 2 buy 2 slice of cake but couldnt not find the cake shop..
so went to popular 2 buy card 4 both of them, then i saw this candle.. (the 1 ppl use 4 mooncake festival) so i jus buy lor... then bought "egg tart" to represent the cake... haha...
.
So then went back 2 class n v sang song 4 them and then make them blow the candle...
hehe...
.
Class ended around 3.30pm....
and b4 that miao smsed me suggesting to take whole class picture... which she wrote in her sms "family" hehe...
So we pun took our DIA class photo picture wif mr Allen lor..
He very sporting, started taking video....
i sure look damn ugly 1....


This is one of the picture....
I will upload other photo's next time k...
cz this 1 i save image 4rm facebook.. the 1 wing ady upload de...
U can see that the whole class oni got 6 guys.... the rest of gals...
and 1 man.... MR ALLEN...
hehe...

Thats it 4 2day post.. gota sleep..
TODAY mus wake up early 2 send my sis 4 class LATER...

Saturday, July 4, 2009

Plain BORING...

Yesterday i did nth much....
i went to work... the tele-survey thingy...
where u call ppl and u do the survey through the phone...
so we are doing this survey for a hospital...
*dun wanna mention the hospital name lar*

.
.
So there was this uncle talking so much.. padahal i oni ask him 2 tell me to thick either 1 from
excellent, good, fair, poor o very poor...
he keep talking on and on n on....
and i oso nvm lar... biar dia talk a little..
then he went on and was telling abt his sickness..
abt him going to china and the toilet.... OMG
.
.
he talked 4 almost 30 mnts...
my ear pun sakit dong...
cant tahan.. and jus imagine u using the spectacles...
and the phone on ur ear... the "thing" hanging on ur ear.. tersepit... sakit!!!
TAK BOLEH TAHAN....!!!!!!!!!
.
.
so my dad got all 7 seasons of 24 except season 3 cz my bf din have it...
he decided to watch season 7 1st b4 watching season 1.. haha
dun ask me why....
he was so glued to the tv... din wanna move 4rm his seat..
if not 4 he have to go 2 singapore 2day, he would have finished all 6 cd's last nite...
.
.
went 4 class at 9 2day.... as usual he was late again....
he said class at 9, but came at 10...
i slept in class... it was too boring... and i was too sleepy 2 hear wad he say..
.
.
class finish around 12.45 cz he had too go...
went to lowyat 2 buy ink cz ikan wanted to buy ink...
then walked over to times square to eat chicken buffet...
* duna ask me abt pictures cz i din take any*
RM 22.90 per person... no tax...
It was okie oni.. nothing great...
and now im home...
im gona do my dancing now...
haha.... the dancing mat... must unlock all the levels...
BB!!!

Friday, July 3, 2009

MEGAN FOX is a MAN!!!

Guy and gals.... CHECK this out....
.
.
She is a MAN....

http://weeklyworldnews.com/celebs/4783/megan-fox-is-a-man/
.
.
.
I'm not gonna elaborate much on this because I'm gonna sleep...
so check this out....
NITIES!!!!!!!
99.....

Thursday, July 2, 2009

Its THURSDAY!!!

So, 2day is thursday!!!!.
.
.
I had class at 9 am 2day...
but i went in late...
later then the SIR himself...
he was there like 9.46am, cz that's d time my fren smsed me telling me "sir come d"..
hehe... went 4 mcd breakfast b4 going 4 class.. that was why i was late 4 class...
.
.
So while class was going on, the girl beside me, that is WING... the CHICKEN wing girl..
haha.. no lar... my goody galfren...
(me n wing in class.. go t eye bag ler me)
.
have been fren 4 (lets count n see).....
we were in the same class when we were in form 3... up to form 5...
then f6 we were supose 2 b in the same class... but i changed my class bcz i could not take the presure of mathematics.... but i still go to her class for accouting... then K.bandar together until NOW....
form 3 i was 15 years old... now 22 years old...
so please do the math.....
7 years... am i right????
i canot be wrong.... i got A 4 my maths in f5.... and im taking a degree in accounting...
haha... tell me whats great abt that rite??? even claculator also can go wrong, what abt humans brain... and im not a genius....
.
.
So coming back to the story....
wing asked me if later after class wan go 4 KARAOKE o not???....
so i asked lar, who going.. then she mentioned another 2 fren who was in the class as well... Winnie and YZ....
then i pun ask YYih lor...
she said okie...
haha so v had 5 person going.. cun lar... not much ppl 2 fight for the mic.. hehe
Hiong went for movie wif his gf, so din join us 4 karaoke, but joined us 4 lunch in MR TERPANYAKI in LOW YAT plaza... he walked and came ler... all the way 4rm pavillion....
Gin could not follow cz she had taxation class... and she was so sad.. hehe..
next time bah....
.
.
So our original plan was to go 2 NEWAY in T. SQUARE...
but ended up in lowyat cz neway expensive.. RM20++
Lowyat on RM8++ ler got 2 drinks....
and guess how long v sang....
4rm 2.15pm until 7pm ler....
the staff din come and collect money... din halau us.....
v had to go n call them 2 bring the bill....
and the bill was oni RM 46 oni....
.
.
Sang until duno wad 2 sing lor....
me as usual sing english song...
and d best was, lucky YYih was there... v got choose malay song too...
cz wing oni sing chinese song.... YZ dun wanna sing. but v force him 2 sing.... winnie oso dun sing malay song de
.
.
YZ is planning 4 a trip 2 genting.. but not sure...
but most probably after exam they gona eat o mayb go sing K again....


P/S :... im sorry cz my blog got no photos... cz my hp mus take out the memory card de... and its very annoying... so when i change my hp.. then ill upload photos...

Wednesday, July 1, 2009

SAD news!!!!!!!!!!

I hate receiving sad news....
.
.
I went for work 2day...
and while the person was explaining what i was suppose 2 do,
my phone received an sms..
but since the person was explaining, i dun check the sms..
then when the person went out, leaving me alone, i looked at the msg...
and it was written that, one of my frens mum passed away....
.
.
He was lyk a bro in school..
and here now he is left with oni his siblings...
no parents....
.
.
I seriously understand his feelings..
bcz i had my grandma passed away at the beginning of this year...
and it is damn sad...
.
.
So i told my frens lets go over tonite as 2molo the funeral is at noon and i've got this stupid company law class 2 attend and he cant even fix a proper date and time.. oways cancel class..
.
.
upon arriving there, (i picked up lassi b4 that...)
v called ikan cz she was already there and went up to his hse...
and b4 that, we (me n lassi share) went to buy a "gallen".. the flower...
.
.
I saw him... my fren and he looked so sad and he doesnt want to eat..
looking at him make me feel lyk me oso losing something, or the sadness and emptiness he is going through....
its always sad when u lose something, but we dun know what is waiting 4 us in future..
he is now 22, and lucky he has got 2 elder sisters to take care of him and his younger sister as they are still studying...
just imagine u dun have any1 left on earth 4 u???
wouldn't that be more sad... and then we just feel lyk dying too....
.
.
Okie, that was not my point k....
My point here is to just appreciate what u have today...
as when u ask got for more time,he would oni reply u that
" I've given u enough time, but u did not appreciate the moments"

ISN'T THAT SAD?????
.
.
Damn it....
hate it when something u like go disappearing....
exspecially sum1 u love, something u like....
OMG.... save me... i am just a human.. dun wanna go through all ur challenges in life...
HARD....!!!!!!
.
.
So coming back to my work...
i was nervous lar...
1st time doing all this calls to make surveys... and 2day i oni did 3 surveys bcz i oni called 4 1 hour..
and im doing it in 4 language/dialect....
english, mandarin, cantonese and malay....
i actually prefer to oni do it in english.. but doing it in other language oso okie lar...
.
.
Okie.. i shall stop here, gotta get up at 7am 2molo cz my class is at 9am and i gotto take the bus at 8am....
AAAhhhh... wish i had a car... can get up 1/2 hour late...

This is ikan, me n lassi on my bday in 2007...
Still liking this picture of the three of us so muchy...

Click Click =)